Menu

2013 Mellow Johnny’s Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 2, 2013
  • Updated Nov. 5, 2013 at 5:20 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Daniel McConnell, Trek Factory Racing, 1:30:24
  • 2. Jeremiah Bishop, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 1:30:26
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized Racing, 1:30:57
  • 4. Derek Zandstra, Scott-3 Rox Racing, 1:31:11
  • 5. Cameron Jette, 01:34:06
  • 6. Sam Schultz, Trek Factory Racing, 1:34:28
  • 7. Ryan Woodall, Top Gear Bicycles, 1:34:49
  • 8. Zackary Valdez, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:35:21
  • 9. Alex Grant, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 1:35:24
  • 10. Kris Sneddon, Kona, 1:35:321
  • 11. Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, 1:37:15
  • 12. Jason Sager, Team Jamis, 1:37:25
  • 13. Payson McElveen, Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo, 1:37:48
  • 14. Benjamin Sonntag, American Interbanc Cannondale, 1:38:03
  • 15. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:38:26
  • 16. Rotem Ishay, Team Jamis, 1:38:55
  • 17. Menso DeJong, Team Clif Bar, 1:39:51
  • 18. Mitchell Hoke, Kenda-Felt, 1:39:52
  • 19. Juan Escarcega, 01:40:27
  • 20. Casey Williams, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:40:29
  • 21. Robert McCarty, Ag Factory Racing McCarty Training, 1:40:31
  • 22. Billy Melone, Spin Arts Cycling Team, 1:40:48
  • 23. Tristan Cowie, 01:41:15
  • 24. Colin Cares, Kenda-Felt, 1:41:16
  • 25. Drew Edsall, Kenda-Felt, 1:41:29
  • 26. David Hanes, Ride Away Bicycles, 1:41:53
  • 27. Ignacio Torres, Turbo Bicycles, 1:42:16
  • 28. Matt Gordon, Team Cycle Progression, 1:42:34
  • 29. Bryan Fawley, Giant South, 1:42:529
  • 30. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, 1:42:573
  • 31. Ivan Lizardi, Turbo Bicycles, 1:44:08
  • 32. Ernie Watenpaugh, Tokyo Joe’s, 1:44:29
  • 33. Jonny Sundt, Giant South, 1:44:55
  • 34. Kyle Taylor, Team Bikers Choice, 1:45:14
  • 35. Colin Osborn, Honey Stinger-Bontrager Off Road, 1:45:26
  • 36. Russell Finsterwald, Trek Factory Racing, 1:45:27
  • 37. 6whole Athlete-specialized AlbrechtJacob, 1:45:54
  • 38. Nathan Guerra, Vision Pro Cycling, 1:46:43
  • 39. Nathan Brown, Superfly Cycles, 1:46:48
  • 40. Blake Harlan, Team Jamis, 1:47:254
  • 41. Keith Hargis, Rbm-Matrix, 1:47:52
  • 42. Billy Wood, Team Bikers Choice, 1:48:25
  • 43. Eliel Anttila, 1:49:11
  • 44. Craig Wohlschlae, Giant, 1:49:17
  • 45. Nick Truitt, 01:50:05
  • 46. Garet Steinmetz, Ethos, 1:50:32
  • 47. Craig Team Bicycle Sport Shop Kunz, 1:50:48
  • 48. Gerald Drummond, Mad Alchemy-Vege Rider Cooperative, 1:55:48
  • 49. Wiley Mosley, Team Super Awesome, 2:00:48
  • 50. Alex Wild, Trail Head Cyclery, 2:05:485
  • 51. Macky Franklin, Santa Fe Brewing-Pivot, 2:10:48
  • 52. Lucas Brusseau, Athletes On Track-Subaru-Sun & Ski, 2:15:48
  • 53. Sam Gross, Nationwide-Veloworx, 2:20:48
  • 54. Joshua Rosby, (w)reck.less Racing, 2:25:48
  • 55. Bryan Alders, Marin Bikes Factory Team, 2:30:48
  • DNF Sean Leader, Cycleworks
  • DNF Justin Lindine, Redline
  • DNF Mathieu Bilodeau, Khs-War-Cytomax
  • DNF Emmanuel Valencia, Turbo Bicycles
  • DNF Pablo Voigt
  • DNF Rick Wetherald, Athletes On Track-Subaru
  • DNF Geoff Kabush, Scott-3rox Racing
  • DNS Spencer Paxson, Kona
Next »

FILED UNDER: Mountain / MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter