Menu

2013 Milano-Sanremo results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 17, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 25, 2013 at 11:30 AM EST

  • 1. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5:37:20
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0:14
  • 9. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:14
  • 10. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 0:14
  • 11. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0:14
  • 12. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 0:14
  • 13. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 14. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 0:14
  • 15. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 0:14
  • 16. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:14
  • 17. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 19. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 0:14
  • 20. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 21. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 0:14
  • 22. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 0:14
  • 23. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:14
  • 24. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 0:14
  • 25. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:14
  • 26. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 0:14
  • 27. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 0:14
  • 28. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:14
  • 29. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 30. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:14
  • 31. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:14
  • 32. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 0:14
  • 33. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 0:14
  • 34. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 35. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 0:14
  • 36. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0:14
  • 37. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 38. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:20
  • 39. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 0:20
  • 40. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:20
  • 41. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 0:56
  • 42. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0:56
  • 43. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 0:56
  • 44. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:39
  • 45. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:42
  • 46. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:26
  • 47. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:26
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:35
  • 49. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 50. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 51. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:40
  • 52. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:13
  • 53. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:13
  • 54. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 5:13
  • 55. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:13
  • 56. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:13
  • 57. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:13
  • 58. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:13
  • 59. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 5:13
  • 60. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 5:13
  • 61. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:13
  • 62. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:13
  • 63. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 5:13
  • 64. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:13
  • 65. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:13
  • 66. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:13
  • 67. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:13
  • 68. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:13
  • 69. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:13
  • 70. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:13
  • 71. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:13
  • 72. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:13
  • 73. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:13
  • 74. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:13
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:13
  • 76. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:13
  • 77. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 5:13
  • 78. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:13
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 5:13
  • 80. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 5:13
  • 81. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:49
  • 82. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 8:59
  • 83. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 9:20
  • 84. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:20
  • 85. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:20
  • 86. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:22
  • 87. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:22
  • 88. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:19
  • 89. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:21
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:29
  • 91. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:29
  • 92. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:29
  • 93. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:29
  • 94. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:29
  • 95. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 11:39
  • 96. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 11:44
  • 97. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 11:44
  • 98. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:44
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:44
  • 100. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 11:44
  • 101. David TANNER, Blanco, at 11:44
  • 102. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:46
  • 103. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:46
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 11:46
  • 105. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:46
  • 106. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 11:46
  • 107. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:46
  • 108. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 11:46
  • 109. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:49
  • 110. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:49
  • 111. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 11:49
  • 112. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 11:49
  • 113. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 11:49
  • 114. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 11:49
  • 115. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 11:49
  • 116. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 11:49
  • 117. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:49
  • 118. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 11:49
  • 119. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 120. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 11:49
  • 121. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 11:49
  • 122. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 11:49
  • 123. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:49
  • 124. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:56
  • 125. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:09
  • 126. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 13:09
  • 127. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 13:09
  • 128. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:09
  • 129. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 13:09
  • 130. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:09
  • 131. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 13:09
  • 132. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:09
  • 133. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 13:09
  • 134. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 15:03
  • 135. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:25
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Simone PONZI, Astana
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
  • DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco
  • DNF Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale
  • DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF David VEILLEUX, Europcar
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter