Menu

2013 Paris-Nice results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2013

Prologue

  • 1. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, 3:37
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:01
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:01
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 0:02
  • 5. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 0:02
  • 6. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:03
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:03
  • 8. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 0:03
  • 9. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 0:04
  • 10. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 0:05
  • 11. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 0:05
  • 12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 0:05
  • 13. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 14. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 0:05
  • 15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 0:06
  • 16. William BONNET, FDJ, at 0:06
  • 17. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:06
  • 18. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0:06
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 0:06
  • 20. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0:07
  • 21. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 0:07
  • 22. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:07
  • 23. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:07
  • 24. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:07
  • 25. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 0:07
  • 26. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:08
  • 27. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 0:08
  • 28. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:08
  • 29. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:08
  • 30. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:08
  • 31. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:08
  • 32. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:08
  • 33. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:08
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 0:08
  • 35. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
  • 36. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 0:08
  • 37. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 0:08
  • 38. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 0:08
  • 39. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 0:09
  • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:09
  • 41. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:09
  • 42. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0:09
  • 43. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 0:09
  • 44. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:09
  • 45. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 0:09
  • 46. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 0:09
  • 47. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 0:09
  • 48. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 0:09
  • 49. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:09
  • 50. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:10
  • 52. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:10
  • 53. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 0:10
  • 54. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
  • 55. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:10
  • 56. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 0:10
  • 57. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 0:10
  • 58. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 0:11
  • 59. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:11
  • 60. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:11
  • 61. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:11
  • 62. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:11
  • 63. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 0:11
  • 64. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:11
  • 65. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:11
  • 66. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:11
  • 67. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 0:11
  • 68. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:11
  • 69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 0:11
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 0:11
  • 71. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 72. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 0:11
  • 73. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 0:11
  • 74. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:12
  • 75. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 0:12
  • 76. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:12
  • 77. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:12
  • 78. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 0:12
  • 79. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:12
  • 80. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:12
  • 81. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 0:12
  • 82. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:12
  • 83. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 0:12
  • 84. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:12
  • 85. Danny PATE, Sky, at 0:12
  • 86. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:12
  • 87. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:12
  • 88. David TANNER, Blanco, at 0:12
  • 89. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:12
  • 90. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 0:13
  • 91. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 0:13
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 0:13
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 0:13
  • 94. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:13
  • 95. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:13
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 97. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 98. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 0:13
  • 99. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:13
  • 100. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:13
  • 101. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:13
  • 102. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 0:13
  • 103. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 0:14
  • 104. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 0:14
  • 105. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:14
  • 107. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 0:14
  • 108. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 0:14
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 0:14
  • 111. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 0:14
  • 112. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:14
  • 113. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 0:15
  • 114. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 115. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:15
  • 116. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:15
  • 117. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:15
  • 120. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 0:15
  • 121. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 0:15
  • 122. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 0:15
  • 123. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:15
  • 124. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0:15
  • 125. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 126. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:15
  • 127. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 0:15
  • 128. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 129. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 0:16
  • 130. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 0:16
  • 131. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:16
  • 132. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:16
  • 133. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:16
  • 134. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 0:16
  • 135. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:16
  • 136. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 137. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 0:17
  • 138. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:17
  • 139. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:17
  • 140. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 0:17
  • 141. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 0:17
  • 142. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 0:17
  • 143. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 0:17
  • 144. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 0:17
  • 145. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 0:18
  • 146. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 0:18
  • 147. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 0:18
  • 148. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 0:18
  • 149. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 0:18
  • 150. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:19
  • 151. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 0:19
  • 152. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0:19
  • 153. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 0:19
  • 154. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 0:19
  • 155. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 0:19
  • 156. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 0:20
  • 157. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:20
  • 158. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 0:20
  • 159. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 0:20
  • 160. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 0:20
  • 161. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:21
  • 162. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 163. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 164. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:21
  • 165. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 0:21
  • 166. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 0:21
  • 167. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:21
  • 168. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 169. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 170. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:21
  • 171. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:22
  • 172. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:22
  • 173. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:22
  • 174. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 175. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 0:22
  • 176. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 0:22
  • 177. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:24
  • 178. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 0:25
  • 179. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 0:25
  • 180. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:26
  • 181. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 0:41
  • 182. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 0:41
  • 183. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:42
  • 184. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:49

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter