Menu

2013 Paris-Nice results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 9, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 2:08 PM EST

Stage 6

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5:14:23
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, s.t.
  • 4. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Borut BOZIC, Astana, s.t.
  • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 9. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 10. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 13. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 15. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 17. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 18. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, s.t.
  • 19. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 20. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, s.t.
  • 21. Richie PORTE, Sky, s.t.
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 23. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 25. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, s.t.
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 31. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 32. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 33. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, s.t.
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, s.t.
  • 37. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 38. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 39. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 40. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 42. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 43. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, s.t.
  • 44. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, s.t.
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, s.t.
  • 47. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 48. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 51. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 53. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, s.t.
  • 54. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, s.t.
  • 57. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 58. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 61. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 0:09
  • 62. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 63. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:29
  • 64. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:29
  • 65. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:40
  • 66. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 67. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:40
  • 68. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 69. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:40
  • 70. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:40
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 73. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 74. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:40
  • 75. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:40
  • 76. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 8:40
  • 77. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:40
  • 78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:40
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 80. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 8:40
  • 81. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 8:40
  • 82. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 83. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 84. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:40
  • 85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:40
  • 86. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:40
  • 87. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:40
  • 88. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:40
  • 89. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:40
  • 90. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:40
  • 91. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:40
  • 93. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 8:40
  • 94. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 96. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:40
  • 97. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:40
  • 98. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:42
  • 99. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 100. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 101. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 21:34
  • 103. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:34
  • 104. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 105. David TANNER, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 106. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 107. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 108. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 109. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:34
  • 110. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 111. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 113. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 114. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:34
  • 115. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:34
  • 116. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 21:34
  • 117. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:34
  • 118. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 119. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:34
  • 120. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 121. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 123. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:34
  • 124. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 125. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 126. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 127. Danny PATE, Sky, at 21:34
  • 128. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 129. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 130. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 131. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 132. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 133. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 21:34
  • 134. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 135. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 136. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 137. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
  • 138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
  • 139. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 140. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 141. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 142. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 143. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 21:34
  • 144. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 145. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 146. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 148. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 150. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 21:34
  • 151. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 21:58
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Robert GESINK, Blanco
  • DNF Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Blanco
  • DNF Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ
  • DNF Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Andrey ZEITS, Astana
  • DNS Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter