Menu

2013 Paris-Nice results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 9, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 2:08 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 29:40:31
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:32
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:42
  • 4. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:42
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:49
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:52
  • 7. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:53
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:53
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:54
  • 10. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:06
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 12. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35
  • 17. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 19. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12
  • 20. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:51
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:53
  • 22. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 23. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:18
  • 24. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 28. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:44
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 7:09
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:33
  • 31. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 32. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:20
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:34
  • 34. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 10:15
  • 36. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 38. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:45
  • 40. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 12:49
  • 41. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 42. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:02
  • 43. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 44. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:17
  • 45. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:21
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 47. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 16:21
  • 48. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 16:58
  • 49. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:11
  • 50. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:14
  • 51. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:23
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:52
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:28
  • 54. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 21:26
  • 55. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 22:23
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:30
  • 57. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 22:32
  • 58. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:22
  • 59. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 25:36
  • 60. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:50
  • 61. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 26:03
  • 62. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 26:07
  • 63. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:19
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:19
  • 65. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 29:02
  • 66. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 29:07
  • 67. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 30:01
  • 68. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:14
  • 69. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:29
  • 70. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 30:37
  • 71. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 30:54
  • 72. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 31:07
  • 73. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 31:25
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 32:56
  • 75. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 33:27
  • 76. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 33:28
  • 77. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:00
  • 78. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 35:06
  • 79. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 35:13
  • 80. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 35:15
  • 81. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:41
  • 82. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 36:55
  • 83. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 37:11
  • 84. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 37:41
  • 85. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:20
  • 86. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 39:14
  • 87. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:16
  • 88. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 39:19
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 41:14
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:22
  • 91. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 42:36
  • 92. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:55
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:50
  • 94. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:31
  • 95. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 45:57
  • 96. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:47
  • 97. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:10
  • 98. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:39
  • 99. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:55
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 50:55
  • 101. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:04
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 52:08
  • 103. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:22
  • 104. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52:29
  • 105. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 53:09
  • 106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 53:15
  • 107. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 53:36
  • 108. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 53:57
  • 109. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:49
  • 110. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:51
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:53
  • 112. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:55
  • 113. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:10
  • 114. Danny PATE, Sky, at 55:36
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 58:02
  • 116. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 58:15
  • 117. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 58:19
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:04
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 59:05
  • 120. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 59:07
  • 121. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 59:16
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 59:54
  • 123. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:58
  • 124. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:01:32
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:33
  • 126. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:02:24
  • 127. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:02:54
  • 128. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:03:04
  • 129. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:04:12
  • 130. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:43
  • 131. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:04:58
  • 132. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:05:28
  • 133. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:02
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:39
  • 135. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 1:06:40
  • 136. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:06:41
  • 137. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:30
  • 138. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:07:57
  • 139. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:04
  • 140. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 1:10:05
  • 141. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:16
  • 142. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 1:10:18
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:10:26
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:59
  • 145. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13:06
  • 146. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:11
  • 147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:28
  • 148. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:35
  • 149. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 1:16:44
  • 150. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:15
  • 151. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:20:09
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter