Menu

2013 Paris-Nice results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 10, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 10, 2013 at 1:22 PM EDT

Stage 7

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 19:16
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:23
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:27
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:52
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:55
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 12. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:17
  • 12. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:17
  • 14. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:18
  • 15. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:25
  • 16. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 17. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 18. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 19. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:32
  • 20. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:35
  • 20. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:35
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 20. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
  • 25. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:43
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:46
  • 28. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:48
  • 29. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:51
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:51
  • 29. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 32. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:53
  • 32. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 34. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 1:56
  • 35. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:56
  • 37. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:59
  • 37. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:59
  • 37. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 40. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:01
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:01
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 43. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:03
  • 44. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 45. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:10
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:10
  • 47. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 48. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:12
  • 48. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:12
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 50. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:14
  • 52. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 54. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:24
  • 54. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:24
  • 56. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:25
  • 56. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25
  • 58. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:26
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26
  • 60. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28
  • 60. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:28
  • 62. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 63. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:31
  • 64. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:33
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:34
  • 66. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:35
  • 67. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36
  • 67. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:36
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
  • 70. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 2:40
  • 70. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:40
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:41
  • 73. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 2:45
  • 74. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:46
  • 75. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:47
  • 75. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:47
  • 75. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47
  • 78. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48
  • 78. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:48
  • 80. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:51
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:52
  • 82. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:52
  • 84. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 2:53
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:53
  • 86. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 2:55
  • 87. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:56
  • 88. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:59
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:59
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 88. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 2:59
  • 92. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:05
  • 93. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:07
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:07
  • 95. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:08
  • 97. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10
  • 98. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:11
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:13
  • 99. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:13
  • 101. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 3:16
  • 102. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
  • 103. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 3:19
  • 104. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:22
  • 105. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:23
  • 106. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 3:26
  • 107. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:28
  • 108. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:30
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:32
  • 110. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
  • 111. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 3:34
  • 112. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:39
  • 113. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 114. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 114. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:42
  • 116. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:43
  • 117. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:49
  • 118. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50
  • 119. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:51
  • 120. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:53
  • 121. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:54
  • 122. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:55
  • 123. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:56
  • 124. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 3:57
  • 125. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 126. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01
  • 127. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:03
  • 128. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 129. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 4:11
  • 130. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 4:15
  • 131. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 4:18
  • 132. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 133. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 4:22
  • 134. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 4:23
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:25
  • 135. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 137. Danny PATE, Sky, at 4:26
  • 138. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:36
  • 140. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:38
  • 140. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:38
  • 142. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:59
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 5:01
  • 143. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:01
  • 145. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:22
  • 146. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:24
  • 147. David TANNER, Blanco, at 5:30
  • 147. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:30
  • 149. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 150. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:54
  • 151. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:10
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter