Menu

2013 Roma Maxima results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2013

Roma Maxima

  • 1. Blel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4:26:27
  • 2. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 0:37
  • 3. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:37
  • 4. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 0:37
  • 5. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 0:37
  • 6. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 0:37
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 0:37
  • 8. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 9. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:37
  • 10. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 0:37
  • 11. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:37
  • 12. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:37
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 0:37
  • 14. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 15. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 0:37
  • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:37
  • 17. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 18. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 0:37
  • 19. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 0:37
  • 20. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:37
  • 21. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 0:37
  • 22. Riccardo CHIARINI, Androni Giocattoli, at 0:37
  • 23. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 24. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 0:37
  • 25. Francesco REDA, Androni Giocattoli, at 0:37
  • 26. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 0:37
  • 27. Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony, at 0:37
  • 28. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 0:37
  • 29. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 0:37
  • 30. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 0:37
  • 31. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 0:37
  • 32. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0:37
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 0:37
  • 34. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:37
  • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 0:37
  • 36. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:37
  • 37. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 0:37
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 39. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:46
  • 40. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 0:48
  • 41. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 42. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:07
  • 43. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:12
  • 44. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 45. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 3:12
  • 46. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 3:12
  • 47. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:12
  • 48. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 49. Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE, Caja Rural, at 3:12
  • 50. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:12
  • 51. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 3:12
  • 52. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 53. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 3:12
  • 54. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:12
  • 55. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 3:12
  • 56. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 57. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:12
  • 58. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:12
  • 59. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at 3:12
  • 60. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 61. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 62. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:12
  • 63. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:12
  • 64. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 3:12
  • 65. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 3:12
  • 66. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 68. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 69. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 70. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:12
  • 72. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 73. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 74. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 75. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 76. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:12
  • 77. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 78. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 79. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 80. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:12
  • 81. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 3:12
  • 82. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 83. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 84. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 3:12
  • 85. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:12
  • 86. Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:12
  • 87. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 3:12
  • 88. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:12
  • 89. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 4:51
  • 90. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:37
  • 91. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 6:37
  • 92. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 6:37
  • 93. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 6:37
  • 94. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:37
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 96. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:37
  • 97. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 6:37
  • 98. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 6:37
  • 99. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 100. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:50
  • 101. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 9:50
  • 102. Joeri BUEKEN, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:50
  • 103. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 9:50
  • 104. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 9:50
  • 105. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:50
  • 106. Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:50
  • 107. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 9:50
  • 108. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:50
  • 109. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:50
  • 110. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:50
  • 111. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 9:50
  • 112. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 9:50
  • 113. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 114. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:50
  • 115. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 9:50
  • 116. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 9:50
  • 117. Donato DE IESO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:50

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter