Menu

2013 Three Days of West Flanders results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 2, 2013

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, 4:06:12
  • 2. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, same time
  • 3. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 4. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 5. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 6. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 7. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 8. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 9. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 10. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 11. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, s.t.
  • 12. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 13. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 14. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 15. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 16. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 17. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 18. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 19. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 20. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 21. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 22. Wouter WIPPERT, 3M, s.t.
  • 23. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 24. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 25. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 26. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 27. David BOUCHER, FDJ, s.t.
  • 28. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 29. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 30. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 31. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 32. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 33. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 34. Tom GOOVAERTS, 3M, s.t.
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 36. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 37. Michael OLSSON, PPY, s.t.
  • 38. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, PPY, s.t.
  • 39. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 40. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, s.t.
  • 41. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 42. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, s.t.
  • 43. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 44. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 45. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, s.t.
  • 46. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 47. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 48. Johan LE BON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 49. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 50. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 51. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 52. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 53. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 55. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 56. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 57. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 58. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 59. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 60. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 61. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 62. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 63. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 64. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, s.t.
  • 65. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 66. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 67. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 68. Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM, PPY, s.t.
  • 69. Coen VERMELTFOORT, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 70. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 71. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 72. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 73. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 74. Timothy VANGHEEL, 3M, s.t.
  • 75. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 76. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 77. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 78. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 79. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 80. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, s.t.
  • 81. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 82. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 83. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, s.t.
  • 84. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 85. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 86. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 87. Robert PÖLDER, PPY, s.t.
  • 88. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 89. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 90. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 91. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 92. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 93. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 94. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, s.t.
  • 95. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, s.t.
  • 96. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 97. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, s.t.
  • 98. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 99. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, s.t.
  • 100. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, s.t.
  • 101. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 102. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 103. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 104. Joren SEGERS, 3M, s.t.
  • 105. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 106. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 107. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 108. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, s.t.
  • 109. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 110. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 111. Bas STAMSNIJDER, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 112. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 113. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 114. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 115. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, s.t.
  • 116. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 117. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 118. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 119. Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 120. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 121. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 122. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 123. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 124. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 125. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 126. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 127. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 128. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, s.t.
  • 129. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 130. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 131. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, s.t.
  • 132. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 133. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, s.t.
  • 134. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 135. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 136. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 137. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 138. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 139. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 140. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 141. Yohann GENE, Europcar, s.t.
  • 142. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 143. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 144. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, s.t.
  • 145. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 146. Thomas VANHAECKE, 3M, s.t.
  • 147. Cristiano MONGUZZI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 148. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 149. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 150. Jimmy JANSSENS, 3M, s.t.
  • 151. Franck BOUYER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 152. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 153. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 154. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0:20
  • 155. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 0:48
  • 156. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 0:56
  • 157. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 1:14
  • 158. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:14
  • 159. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:14
  • 160. Alexander GINGSJÖ, PPY, at 1:14
  • 161. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 162. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 1:14
  • 163. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:14
  • 164. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 1:14
  • 165. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 166. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 167. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:14
  • 168. Johan BROBERG, PPY, at 1:14
  • 169. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 170. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:14
  • 171. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 172. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:14
  • 173. Pieter VAN HERCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:14
  • 174. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18
  • 175. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:19
  • 176. Tony HUREL, Europcar, s.t.
  • 177. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:54
  • 178. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:24
  • 179. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:24
  • 180. Ramon CARRETERO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:24
  • 181. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:50
  • 182. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:50
  • 183. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:50
  • 184. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, s.t.
  • 185. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:22
  • 186. Philip LINDAU, PPY, at 4:37
  • 187. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 5:29
  • DNF Anthony RAVARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Sebastian Ferner JOHANSEN, PPY
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter