Menu

2013 Three Days of West Flanders results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2013

Stage 2

  • 1. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 4:19:01
  • 2. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, same time
  • 3. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, s.t.
  • 4. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 5. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 6. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 7. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 8. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 10. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 12. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 13. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 14. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 15. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 16. David BOUCHER, FDJ, s.t.
  • 17. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 18. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 19. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 20. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 21. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 22. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 23. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 24. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 25. Tony HUREL, Europcar, s.t.
  • 26. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 28. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Johan LE BON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 30. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 31. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 32. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 33. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 34. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 35. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 36. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 37. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 38. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 39. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 40. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 41. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 42. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 43. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 44. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, s.t.
  • 45. Wouter WIPPERT, 3M, s.t.
  • 46. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, s.t.
  • 47. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 48. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 49. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 50. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 51. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 52. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 53. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 54. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 55. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, s.t.
  • 56. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 57. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, s.t.
  • 58. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 59. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 60. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 61. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, s.t.
  • 62. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 63. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 64. Michael OLSSON, PPY, s.t.
  • 65. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 66. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 67. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 68. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, s.t.
  • 69. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 70. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 71. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 72. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 73. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 74. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 75. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 76. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 77. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 78. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 79. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 80. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 81. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 82. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 83. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, s.t.
  • 84. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 85. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, s.t.
  • 86. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 87. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, s.t.
  • 88. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, s.t.
  • 89. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 90. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 91. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 92. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 93. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 94. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, s.t.
  • 95. Coen VERMELTFOORT, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:26
  • 96. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 97. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 0:26
  • 98. Robert PÖLDER, PPY, at 1:23
  • 99. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:23
  • 100. Tom GOOVAERTS, 3M, at 1:23
  • 101. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at 1:23
  • 102. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:23
  • 103. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 1:23
  • 104. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 105. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • 106. Jimmy JANSSENS, 3M, at 3:14
  • 107. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:56
  • 108. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 3:56
  • 109. Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM, PPY, at 4:50
  • 110. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 111. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:43
  • 112. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:43
  • 113. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:43
  • 114. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:43
  • 115. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 116. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 117. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 6:43
  • 118. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 6:43
  • 119. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 6:43
  • 120. Timothy VANGHEEL, 3M, at 6:43
  • 121. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:43
  • 122. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 6:43
  • 123. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 6:43
  • 124. Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:43
  • 125. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 6:43
  • 126. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:43
  • 127. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at 6:43
  • 128. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:43
  • 129. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:43
  • 130. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, PPY, at 6:43
  • 131. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:43
  • 132. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:43
  • 133. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:43
  • 134. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 6:43
  • 135. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 6:43
  • 136. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 6:43
  • 137. Alexander GINGSJÖ, PPY, at 6:43
  • 138. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:43
  • 139. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 6:43
  • 140. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 6:43
  • 141. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:43
  • 142. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:43
  • 143. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:43
  • 144. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 6:43
  • 145. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:43
  • 146. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:43
  • 147. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 6:43
  • 148. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 6:43
  • 149. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at 6:43
  • 150. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 6:43
  • 151. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:43
  • 152. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 6:43
  • 153. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 6:43
  • 154. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:43
  • 155. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:43
  • 156. Pieter VAN HERCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:43
  • 157. Philip LINDAU, PPY, at 6:43
  • 158. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:43
  • 159. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 160. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 161. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:43
  • 162. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, at 6:43
  • 163. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 6:43
  • 164. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:43
  • 165. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:43
  • 166. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:43
  • 167. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:43
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Ramon CARRETERO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Cristiano MONGUZZI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Franck BOUYER, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Johan BROBERG, PPY
  • DNF Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, De Rijke-Shanks
  • DNF Bas STAMSNIJDER, De Rijke-Shanks
  • DNF Thomas VANHAECKE, 3M
  • DNS Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter