Menu

2013 Three Days of West Flanders results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 3, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8:33:22
  • 2. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 0:06
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:07
  • 4. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:08
  • 5. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 0:11
  • 6. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:12
  • 7. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:12
  • 8. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 0:14
  • 9. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:15
  • 10. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 0:18
  • 11. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:18
  • 12. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:19
  • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:20
  • 14. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 0:22
  • 15. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 0:22
  • 16. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 0:22
  • 17. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 0:23
  • 18. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 0:24
  • 19. Michael OLSSON, PPY, at 0:25
  • 20. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 0:26
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:27
  • 22. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:27
  • 23. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 24. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 0:28
  • 25. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:28
  • 26. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha, at 0:31
  • 27. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:31
  • 28. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:31
  • 29. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:31
  • 30. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 0:31
  • 31. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:32
  • 32. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:32
  • 33. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:32
  • 34. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:34
  • 35. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:34
  • 36. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:34
  • 37. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:35
  • 38. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at 0:35
  • 39. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:36
  • 40. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:36
  • 41. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 0:36
  • 42. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 43. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 0:38
  • 44. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:38
  • 45. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:38
  • 46. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 0:38
  • 47. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 0:39
  • 48. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:40
  • 49. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 0:41
  • 50. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 0:42
  • 51. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 0:42
  • 52. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 0:42
  • 53. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 0:43
  • 54. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 0:45
  • 55. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:45
  • 56. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:46
  • 57. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:47
  • 58. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at 0:48
  • 59. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 0:48
  • 60. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 0:49
  • 61. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 62. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, at 0:49
  • 63. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:49
  • 64. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 0:50
  • 65. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 0:51
  • 66. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 0:51
  • 67. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:52
  • 68. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 0:53
  • 69. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:53
  • 70. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:55
  • 71. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:56
  • 72. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 0:56
  • 73. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 0:58
  • 74. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Chainreaction, at 0:58
  • 75. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 0:58
  • 76. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 0:58
  • 77. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:59
  • 78. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:02
  • 79. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:05
  • 80. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:06
  • 81. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:06
  • 82. Coen VERMELTFOORT, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:09
  • 83. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:09
  • 84. Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:10
  • 85. Wouter WIPPERT, 3M, at 1:13
  • 86. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:14
  • 87. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:14
  • 88. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:15
  • 89. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:17
  • 90. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:43
  • 91. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43
  • 92. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:46
  • 93. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 1:46
  • 94. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 1:55
  • 95. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:04
  • 96. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:04
  • 97. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 2:07
  • 98. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:12
  • 99. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at 2:15
  • 100. Robert PÖLDER, PPY, at 2:19
  • 101. Tom GOOVAERTS, 3M, at 2:36
  • 102. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:11
  • 103. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:30
  • 104. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:41
  • 105. Jimmy JANSSENS, 3M, at 3:47
  • 106. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:56
  • 107. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 5:04
  • 108. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:15
  • 109. Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM, PPY, at 5:40
  • 110. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:53
  • 111. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:58
  • 112. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 6:59
  • 113. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:03
  • 114. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:05
  • 115. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:06
  • 116. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 7:09
  • 117. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:14
  • 118. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 7:15
  • 119. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
  • 120. Mart OJAVEE, Champion System, at 7:22
  • 121. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:24
  • 122. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 7:26
  • 123. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:26
  • 124. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 7:27
  • 125. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:30
  • 126. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 7:31
  • 127. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 7:32
  • 128. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:32
  • 129. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 7:34
  • 130. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, PPY, at 7:34
  • 131. Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura, at 7:35
  • 132. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 7:35
  • 133. Alexander MIRONOV, RusVelo, at 7:36
  • 134. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 7:40
  • 135. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 7:41
  • 136. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:42
  • 137. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at 7:43
  • 138. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:43
  • 139. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:44
  • 140. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:47
  • 141. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:47
  • 142. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 7:49
  • 143. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 7:50
  • 144. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:50
  • 145. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 7:50
  • 146. Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 7:52
  • 147. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 7:53
  • 148. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:55
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 7:57
  • 150. Timothy VANGHEEL, 3M, at 8:01
  • 151. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:23
  • 152. Alexander GINGSJÖ, PPY, at 8:26
  • 153. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 8:28
  • 154. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:32
  • 155. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 8:34
  • 156. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:36
  • 157. Alexander RYBAKOV, RusVelo, at 8:39
  • 158. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:41
  • 159. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:47
  • 160. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:05
  • 161. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:19
  • 162. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 9:20
  • 163. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:27
  • 164. Pieter VAN HERCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:27
  • 165. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:16
  • 166. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 10:20
  • 167. Philip LINDAU, PPY, at 11:56
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter