Menu

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 9, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 2:21 PM EST

Stage 4

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 4:41:31
  • 2. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:06
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 0:11
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:15
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:15
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0:20
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:43
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:43
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :058
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0:58
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:06
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:15
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 20. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 21. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:45
  • 23. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:54
  • 24. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:09
  • 25. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:09
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:09
  • 27. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:26
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:37
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 3:13
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23
  • 31. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 33. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 34. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:44
  • 35. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:11
  • 37. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:11
  • 38. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:25
  • 39. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 6:25
  • 40. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 6:25
  • 41. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:25
  • 42. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:25
  • 43. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 6:25
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:31
  • 45. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 48. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 49. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 50. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 7:31
  • 51. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:31
  • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:31
  • 53. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:31
  • 54. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 7:31
  • 55. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:12
  • 56. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 9:37
  • 57. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 9:37
  • 58. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 10:09
  • 59. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 10:09
  • 60. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:09
  • 61. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:09
  • 62. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:09
  • 63. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 10:12
  • 64. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:41
  • 65. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 66. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:17
  • 67. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:17
  • 68. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 69. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 70. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 71. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 12:17
  • 72. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:17
  • 73. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:17
  • 74. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:17
  • 75. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:17
  • 76. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 77. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 12:17
  • 78. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 12:17
  • 79. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:22
  • 80. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:09
  • 81. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:23
  • 82. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:07
  • 83. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:07
  • 84. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 85. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:17
  • 87. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 15:17
  • 88. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 15:17
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:17
  • 90. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 15:17
  • 91. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:17
  • 92. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 93. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 94. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 95. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 96. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 97. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:16
  • 98. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 99. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:16
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 101. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 102. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 103. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 104. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:16
  • 105. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 106. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 107. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:16
  • 108. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 109. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 110. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 17:16
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 112. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 113. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 114. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 115. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 116. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:16
  • 117. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 118. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 119. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:16
  • 120. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 122. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 17:16
  • 123. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 124. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 125. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 126. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 127. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:16
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 129. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 131. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 133. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 134. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 135. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:22
  • 136. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 137. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:22
  • 138. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 139. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:22
  • 140. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:22
  • 141. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:22
  • 142. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 143. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 144. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:03
  • 145. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 146. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 19:51
  • 147. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 148. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 149. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 150. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 152. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 153. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:51
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 155. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 156. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:51
  • 157. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:51
  • 158. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 159. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 160. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:51
  • 161. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 19:51
  • 162. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 163. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:51
  • 164. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 165. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 166. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 167. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 168. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:51
  • 169. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:55
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano
  • DNS Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter