Menu

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 10, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 11, 2013 at 10:57 AM EST

  • 1. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 6:06:43
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 0:08
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:08
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:08
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:08
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 0:08
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 0:17
  • 8. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 0:22
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:22
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:28
  • 11. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 0:31
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 0:35
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0:35
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:35
  • 15. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:35
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0:46
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:51
  • 18. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:09
  • 20. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:17
  • 21. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:20
  • 22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
  • 23. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 24. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:20
  • 25. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:37
  • 26. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:44
  • 28. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:04
  • 31. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:46
  • 32. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 3:46
  • 33. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 3:52
  • 34. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 35. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 4:35
  • 36. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:42
  • 37. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:20
  • 38. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:20
  • 39. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:20
  • 40. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:20
  • 41. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:01
  • 42. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 6:45
  • 43. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 7:06
  • 44. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:35
  • 45. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 7:35
  • 46. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 47. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 48. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 7:44
  • 49. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 7:44
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 7:44
  • 51. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 7:44
  • 52. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 7:44
  • 53. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 7:44
  • 54. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:53
  • 55. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:29
  • 56. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 57. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:10
  • 58. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 10:10
  • 59. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 10:10
  • 60. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 10:10
  • 61. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:10
  • 62. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 10:10
  • 63. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 10:10
  • 64. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 10:51
  • 65. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:20
  • 66. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:05
  • 67. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:05
  • 68. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 14:05
  • 69. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:05
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 14:05
  • 71. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:05
  • 72. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:05
  • 73. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:05
  • 74. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 14:05
  • 75. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 14:05
  • 76. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:05
  • 77. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:05
  • 78. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:05
  • 79. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 14:05
  • 80. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 14:05
  • 81. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:05
  • 82. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:05
  • 83. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:05
  • 84. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:05
  • 85. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:05
  • 86. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 14:05
  • 87. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 14:05
  • 88. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:05
  • 89. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:48
  • 90. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:48
  • 91. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:21
  • 92. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 16:07
  • 93. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:12
  • 94. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 95. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 22:18
  • 96. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:18
  • 97. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 98. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 99. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 22:18
  • 100. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 101. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:18
  • 102. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:18
  • 103. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 104. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 22:18
  • 105. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 106. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:18
  • 107. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 22:18
  • 108. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:18
  • 109. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 22:18
  • 110. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 22:18
  • 111. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 22:18
  • 112. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:18
  • 113. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 22:18
  • 114. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 116. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:18
  • 117. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 118. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 119. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 22:18
  • 120. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 121. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:18
  • 122. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 123. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 22:18
  • 124. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 125. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 126. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 22:25
  • 127. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:25
  • 128. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:25
  • 129. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 130. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:25
  • 131. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:25
  • 132. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:25
  • 133. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:25
  • 134. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 22:25
  • 135. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 136. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 22:25
  • 137. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:25
  • 138. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 22:25
  • 139. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:25
  • 140. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:25
  • 141. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 22:25
  • 142. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:25
  • 143. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:25
  • 144. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 22:25
  • 145. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:25
  • 146. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 22:25
  • 147. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 22:25
  • 148. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 22:25
  • 149. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 22:25
  • 150. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:25
  • 151. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:25
  • 152. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 22:25
  • 153. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 22:25
  • 154. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 22:25
  • 155. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:25
  • 156. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:25
  • 157. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:25
  • 158. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 22:25
  • 159. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:25
  • 160. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 161. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:25
  • 162. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:25
  • 163. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 22:25
  • DNF Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter