Menu

2013 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 2, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, 34:53:07
  • 2. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15
  • 3. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:10
  • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:30
  • 5. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at 2:40
  • 6. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:43
  • 7. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at 2:49
  • 8. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at 2:55
  • 9. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:58
  • 10. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at 2:58
  • 11. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at 3:19
  • 12. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:30
  • 13. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at 3:38
  • 14. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:58
  • 15. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:24
  • 16. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:34
  • 17. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:38
  • 18. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:24
  • 19. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:38
  • 20. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 5:40
  • 21. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 7:06
  • 22. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 8:44
  • 23. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at 9:12
  • 24. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:53
  • 25. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 11:09
  • 26. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at 12:02
  • 27. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 12:06
  • 28. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at 12:09
  • 29. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:14
  • 30. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 12:28
  • 31. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:03
  • 32. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at 13:29
  • 33. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:35
  • 34. Fu XING, HEN, at 13:54
  • 35. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at 14:17
  • 36. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at 14:36
  • 37. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at 15:40
  • 38. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at 16:16
  • 39. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 16:18
  • 40. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at 16:47
  • 41. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at 17:21
  • 42. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at 17:54
  • 43. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:32
  • 44. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at 20:00
  • 45. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at 20:04
  • 46. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at 20:26
  • 47. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:29
  • 48. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 21:43
  • 49. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at 21:59
  • 50. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at 22:40
  • 51. Robin MANULANG, INA, at 23:59
  • 52. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at 24:06
  • 53. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at 25:09
  • 54. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at 25:55
  • 55. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 26:02
  • 56. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:10
  • 57. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at 32:07
  • 58. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:22
  • 59. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 33:42
  • 60. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 34:16
  • 61. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at 35:57
  • 62. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at 36:18
  • 63. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at 37:31
  • 64. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at 37:41
  • 65. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 37:50
  • 66. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:35
  • 67. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at 39:12
  • 68. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at 39:27
  • 69. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at 39:42
  • 70. Yilin LIU, HEN, at 40:19
  • 71. Fuyu LI, HEN, at 40:25
  • 72. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 41:16
  • 73. Yong Li NG, RTS, at 41:31
  • 74. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 41:54
  • 75. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 41:54
  • 76. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at 42:09
  • 77. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 42:35
  • 78. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:54
  • 79. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:47
  • 80. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at 43:56
  • 81. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 44:55
  • 82. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at 45:06
  • 83. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at 45:42
  • 84. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at 45:45
  • 85. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at 46:23
  • 86. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at 46:43
  • 87. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at 46:44
  • 88. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at 46:49
  • 89. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at 46:55
  • 90. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at 47:10
  • 91. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 47:43
  • 92. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at 47:46
  • 93. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:07
  • 94. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at 48:20
  • 95. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 48:46
  • 96. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at 49:14
  • 97. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at 49:20
  • 98. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 49:20
  • 99. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 49:20
  • 100. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at 49:20
  • 101. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 50:03
  • 102. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at 50:13
  • 103. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at 50:29
  • 104. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 50:33
  • 105. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 54:42
  • 106. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at 56:11
  • 107. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at 56:52
  • 108. Bo WANG, HEN, at 1:00:02
  • 109. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at 1:10:31
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter