Menu

2013 Tour of Flanders results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 31, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 31, 2013 at 1:07 PM EDT

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, in 6:06:01
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:27
  • 3. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:29
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:39
  • 5. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 1:39
  • 6. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:39
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:39
  • 8. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 1:39
  • 9. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:39
  • 10. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39
  • 11. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 1:39
  • 12. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:39
  • 13. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39
  • 14. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39
  • 15. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:39
  • 16. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:39
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:39
  • 18. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39
  • 19. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:39
  • 20. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:39
  • 21. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39
  • 22. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:39
  • 23. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:48
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:30
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:49
  • 26. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:49
  • 27. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:49
  • 28. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:49
  • 29. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 2:49
  • 30. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 31. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:49
  • 32. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:49
  • 33. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:49
  • 34. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:49
  • 35. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 36. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 37. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 38. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:49
  • 39. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:49
  • 40. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 41. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:49
  • 42. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:49
  • 43. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 4:56
  • 44. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:56
  • 45. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 5:40
  • 46. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:56
  • 47. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:56
  • 48. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 5:56
  • 49. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:56
  • 50. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:56
  • 51. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 52. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 5:56
  • 53. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 5:56
  • 54. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:56
  • 55. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 5:56
  • 56. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:56
  • 58. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:56
  • 59. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 5:56
  • 60. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:45
  • 61. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 10:52
  • 62. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 10:52
  • 63. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:52
  • 64. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:52
  • 65. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 10:52
  • 66. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 10:52
  • 67. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 10:52
  • 68. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:52
  • 69. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:52
  • 70. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 10:52
  • 71. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:52
  • 72. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:52
  • 73. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:52
  • 74. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 10:52
  • 75. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 10:52
  • 76. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 10:52
  • 77. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 13:35
  • 78. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 13:35
  • 79. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:35
  • 80. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 81. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 82. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:35
  • 83. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 84. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 85. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:35
  • 86. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 87. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 13:35
  • 88. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 89. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:35
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:35
  • 91. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:35
  • 92. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 13:35
  • 93. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:35
  • 94. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 95. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 96. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 13:35
  • 97. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 13:35
  • 98. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 13:35
  • 99. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:35
  • 100. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 101. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 13:35
  • 102. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:35
  • 103. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 13:35
  • 104. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:35
  • 105. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 13:35
  • 106. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 13:35
  • 107. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 108. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:35
  • 109. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:35
  • 110. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 111. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 112. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:35
  • 113. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:35
  • 114. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 13:35
  • 115. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:35
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Assan BAZAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Rick FLENS, Blanco
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Blanco
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale
  • DNF Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF André SCHULZE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha
  • DNF Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, Sky
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, Sky
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, Europcar
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNS Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNS William BONNET, FDJ

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter