Menu

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2013

Stage 6

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 3:55:46
  • 2. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 3. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, s.t.
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, s.t.
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, s.t.
  • 11. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 14. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, s.t.
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 17. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, s.t.
  • 18. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 0:05
  • 19. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 20. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 0:05
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:05
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 0:05
  • 23. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 0:05
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:05
  • 25. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 0:05
  • 26. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 0:05
  • 27. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 0:05
  • 28. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 0:05
  • 29. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:05
  • 30. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 0:05
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:05
  • 32. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 33. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:05
  • 34. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:05
  • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:10
  • 36. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:10
  • 37. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:10
  • 38. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:10
  • 39. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:10
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 41. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:10
  • 42. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 0:10
  • 43. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:10
  • 44. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 0:10
  • 45. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:10
  • 46. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:10
  • 47. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 0:10
  • 48. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:10
  • 49. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 0:10
  • 50. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 0:10
  • 51. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 0:10
  • 52. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 0:10
  • 53. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:10
  • 54. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 0:10
  • 55. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 0:10
  • 56. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 57. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 0:10
  • 58. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 0:10
  • 59. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 0:10
  • 60. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 0:17
  • 61. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 0:17
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:17
  • 63. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 64. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 0:36
  • 65. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:56
  • 66. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 0:58
  • 67. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 0:58
  • 68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 0:58
  • 69. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 70. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 71. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :10
  • 72. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:17
  • 73. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 74. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28
  • 76. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
  • 77. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 1:28
  • 78. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 79. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 80. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28
  • 81. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 82. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:28
  • 83. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35
  • 84. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 85. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 86. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 1:37
  • 87. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 88. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 89. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 90. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:37
  • 91. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 92. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 93. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 94. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 95. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:37
  • 96. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 97. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 98. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 1:37
  • 99. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 100. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:37
  • 101. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37
  • 102. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:37
  • 103. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 104. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:37
  • 105. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:37
  • 106. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:37
  • 107. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:37
  • 108. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 109. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:37
  • 110. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 6:15
  • 111. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:15
  • 112. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:15
  • 113. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 6:15
  • 114. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 115. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 116. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:15
  • 117. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 118. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 6:15
  • 119. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:15
  • 120. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 6:15
  • 121. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 6:15
  • 122. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 123. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 6:15
  • 124. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:15
  • 125. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:15
  • 126. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 6:15
  • 127. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 6:15
  • 128. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:43
  • 129. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:43
  • 130. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:43
  • 131. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:43
  • 132. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • 133. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:43
  • 134. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:43
  • 135. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:43
  • 136. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:43
  • 137. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:43
  • 138. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:43
  • 139. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 7:43
  • 140. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 7:43
  • 141. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 142. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 143. Danny PATE, Sky, at 7:43
  • 144. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:43
  • 145. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:49
  • 146. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 10:00
  • 147. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:02
  • 148. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:02
  • 149. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 10:02
  • 150. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:02
  • 151. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 10:02
  • DNF Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco
  • DNF Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural
  • DNF Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter