Menu

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 26:16:22
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:17
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:45
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 0:54
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:55
  • 6. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 7. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:26
  • 9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28
  • 10. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:58
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42
  • 16. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:51
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:52
  • 19. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:01
  • 20. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:05
  • 21. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:20
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 24. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:03
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:07
  • 26. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 27. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:36
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:49
  • 29. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:21
  • 30. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 6:23
  • 31. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 6:27
  • 32. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 6:52
  • 33. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:11
  • 34. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:14
  • 35. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 7:57
  • 36. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:12
  • 37. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:07
  • 38. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 10:09
  • 39. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 10:25
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 10:53
  • 41. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 10:54
  • 42. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 11:13
  • 44. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 12:17
  • 45. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:34
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 13:38
  • 47. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 14:24
  • 48. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:09
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 15:14
  • 50. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 15:22
  • 51. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:49
  • 52. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 15:53
  • 53. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:33
  • 54. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:05
  • 55. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:00
  • 56. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 19:41
  • 57. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:38
  • 58. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:56
  • 59. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 21:36
  • 60. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 21:41
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 21:43
  • 62. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 63. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 22:44
  • 64. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 23:25
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:22
  • 66. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 25:39
  • 67. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 26:01
  • 68. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:20
  • 69. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:24
  • 70. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:36
  • 71. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 28:03
  • 72. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 28:11
  • 73. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 28:49
  • 74. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 29:11
  • 75. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 29:26
  • 76. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 30:05
  • 77. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 30:12
  • 78. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:26
  • 79. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 31:11
  • 80. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 31:27
  • 81. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 31:49
  • 82. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 31:52
  • 83. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:59
  • 84. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:00
  • 85. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 32:15
  • 86. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:19
  • 87. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:48
  • 88. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:32
  • 89. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:47
  • 90. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 34:05
  • 91. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:38
  • 92. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 34:46
  • 93. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:28
  • 94. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:00
  • 95. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 36:01
  • 96. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:50
  • 97. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 36:52
  • 98. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 37:08
  • 99. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:56
  • 100. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:12
  • 101. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 38:15
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 39:32
  • 103. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:40
  • 104. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:01
  • 105. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:24
  • 106. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 40:33
  • 107. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:47
  • 108. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:50
  • 109. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 41:59
  • 110. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:07
  • 111. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:20
  • 112. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 42:36
  • 113. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:38
  • 114. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:39
  • 115. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:19
  • 116. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:58
  • 117. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 44:26
  • 118. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 46:33
  • 119. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 46:33
  • 120. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 47:57
  • 121. Danny PATE, Sky, at 48:06
  • 122. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 48:09
  • 123. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 49:13
  • 124. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 49:18
  • 125. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 49:28
  • 126. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 49:33
  • 127. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:17
  • 128. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:22
  • 129. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 50:22
  • 130. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:41
  • 131. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 51:11
  • 132. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 51:33
  • 133. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 51:50
  • 134. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:23
  • 135. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 53:00
  • 136. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 53:56
  • 137. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:05
  • 138. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 55:04
  • 139. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 55:11
  • 140. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 55:13
  • 141. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 55:13
  • 142. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:32
  • 143. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 56:37
  • 144. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 56:41
  • 145. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:41
  • 146. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 57:17
  • 147. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 57:19
  • 148. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:37
  • 149. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 58:53
  • 150. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 59:57
  • 151. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:01:10
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter