Menu

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2013

Stage 7

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2:45:42
  • 2. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, same time
  • 3. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 5. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 7. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:21
  • 8. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:21
  • 9. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 0:21
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:21
  • 12. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 0:21
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0:21
  • 15. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 16. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 17. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 0:21
  • 18. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 19. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 20. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 0:21
  • 22. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:21
  • 23. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:21
  • 24. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 0:21
  • 25. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 0:21
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:21
  • 27. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:21
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:21
  • 29. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 30. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:21
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:21
  • 32. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 0:21
  • 33. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 0:21
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0:21
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 0:21
  • 37. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 0:21
  • 38. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:21
  • 39. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:21
  • 40. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 41. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:21
  • 43. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 0:21
  • 44. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 45. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:21
  • 46. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 0:21
  • 47. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 48. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 0:21
  • 49. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 0:21
  • 50. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 51. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 0:21
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:21
  • 53. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 0:21
  • 54. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 0:21
  • 55. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 0:21
  • 56. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 0:21
  • 57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 58. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 59. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 0:21
  • 60. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 61. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 62. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:45
  • 63. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 0:45
  • 64. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 0:45
  • 65. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:45
  • 66. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 1:02
  • 67. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 68. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 70. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 71. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 72. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 73. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 2:35
  • 74. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:35
  • 75. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:35
  • 76. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 2:35
  • 77. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:35
  • 78. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 2:35
  • 79. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:35
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:35
  • 81. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 4:08
  • 82. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 4:08
  • 83. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:49
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 85. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 86. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 87. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:15
  • 88. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:15
  • 89. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 90. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 91. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:15
  • 92. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 6:15
  • 93. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 94. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 6:15
  • 95. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:15
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 97. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 6:15
  • 98. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 6:15
  • 99. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 6:15
  • 100. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 6:15
  • 101. Danny PATE, Sky, at 6:15
  • 102. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:15
  • 103. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 6:15
  • 104. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 105. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 6:15
  • 106. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 107. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 6:15
  • 108. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 109. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:15
  • 110. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:15
  • 111. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:15
  • 112. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 113. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 114. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 115. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 116. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 117. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 9:35
  • 118. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:09
  • 119. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 13:09
  • 120. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 13:09
  • . Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:33
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Federico CANUTI, Cannondale
  • DNF Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ
  • DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Denis MENCHOV, Katusha
  • DNF Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis
  • DNF Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun
  • DNF Brice FEILLU, Sojasun
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter