Menu

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 29:02:25
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:17
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:34
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:45
  • 5. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 0:54
  • 6. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:07
  • 7. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:26
  • 9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28
  • 10. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:58
  • 12. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42
  • 14. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:51
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:52
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:01
  • 18. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:20
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 20. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 21. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:42
  • 23. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:03
  • 24. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 25. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:36
  • 26. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:49
  • 27. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:21
  • 28. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 6:52
  • 29. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:14
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 7:39
  • 31. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:41
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 7:57
  • 33. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:05
  • 34. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 8:06
  • 35. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:07
  • 36. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 10:09
  • 37. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 10:25
  • 38. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 11:13
  • 40. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 12:17
  • 41. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 13:07
  • 42. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:49
  • 43. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:06
  • 44. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 17:25
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 17:28
  • 46. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:05
  • 47. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:00
  • 48. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 19:41
  • 49. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:38
  • 50. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 21:36
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 21:41
  • 52. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 21:43
  • 53. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 21:47
  • 54. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:32
  • 55. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 23:38
  • 56. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:22
  • 57. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 25:39
  • 58. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 26:01
  • 59. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:50
  • 60. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 27:12
  • 61. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 28:03
  • 62. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 28:38
  • 63. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 29:26
  • 64. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 30:05
  • 65. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 30:12
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:59
  • 67. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:18
  • 68. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:39
  • 69. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:32
  • 70. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 33:39
  • 71. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 33:55
  • 72. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 34:06
  • 73. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 34:43
  • 74. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 35:10
  • 75. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 35:17
  • 76. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:28
  • 77. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:00
  • 78. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 36:25
  • 79. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:44
  • 80. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:12
  • 81. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:13
  • 82. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:42
  • 83. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 39:22
  • 84. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 39:31
  • 85. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:47
  • 86. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:54
  • 87. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:15
  • 88. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:39
  • 89. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:19
  • 90. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:50
  • 91. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 44:09
  • 92. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 46:06
  • 93. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 46:44
  • 94. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 47:53
  • 95. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:00
  • 96. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:14
  • 97. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:52
  • 98. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:41
  • 99. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 52:27
  • 100. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 53:41
  • 101. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 53:51
  • 102. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 53:56
  • 103. Danny PATE, Sky, at 54:00
  • 104. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 54:37
  • 105. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 55:07
  • 106. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 55:12
  • 107. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 55:27
  • 108. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 56:13
  • 109. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 57:38
  • 110. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:17
  • 111. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 59:59
  • 112. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:01:07
  • 113. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:01:07
  • 114. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:02:16
  • 115. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:26
  • 116. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02:29
  • 117. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:35
  • 118. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:03:15
  • 119. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:09:29
  • 120. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:05
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter