Menu

2013 Women’s Tour of Flanders results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 31, 2013

  • 1. Marianne VOS, Rabo Women, in 3:33:21
  • 2. Eleonora VAN DIJK, Specialized-lululemon, at :00
  • 3. Emma JOHANSSON, Orica-AIS, at :00
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hitek Products UCK, at :00
  • 5. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Rabo Women, at 2:37
  • 6. Adrie VISSER, Boels Dolmans, at 2:37
  • 7. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, Sengers Ladies, at 2:37
  • 8. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Orica-AIS, at 2:37
  • 9. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Boels Dolmans, at 2:39
  • 10. Kirsten WILD, ARW, at 4:33
  • 11. Christine MAJERUS, Sengers Ladies, at 4:33
  • 12. Trixi WORRACK, Specialized-lululemon, at 4:33
  • 13. Giorgia BRONZINI, Wiggle Honda, at 4:33
  • 14. Tiffany CROMWELL, Orica-AIS, at 4:33
  • 15. Charlotte BECKER, ARW, at 4:33
  • 16. Inga CILVINAITE, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 4:33
  • 17. Latoya BRULEE, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 4:33
  • 18. Megan GUARNIER, Rabo Women, at 4:33
  • 19. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Rabo Women, at 4:33
  • 20. Jolien D’HOORE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 4:33
  • 21. Lucinda BRAND, Rabo Women, at 4:33
  • 22. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, MCipollini Giordana, at 4:33
  • 23. Sofie DE VUYST, Sengers Ladies, at 4:33
  • 24. Barbara GUARISCHI, Vaiano Fondriest, at 4:33
  • 25. Maaike POLSPOEL, Sengers Ladies, at 4:33
  • 26. Jessie DAAMS, Boels Dolmans, at 4:33
  • 27. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU, Faren-Let’s Go Findland, at 4:33
  • 28. Marion ROUSSE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 4:33
  • 29. Annelies VAN DOORSLAER, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 4:33
  • 30. Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 4:33
  • 31. Lisa BRENNAUER, Specialized-lululemon, at 4:33
  • 32. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, RusVelo, at 4:33
  • 33. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Bepink, at 4:33
  • 34. Amélie RIVAT, Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:33
  • 35. Sara MUSTONEN, Faren-Let’s Go Findland, at 4:33
  • 36. Oxana KOZONCHUK, RusVelo, at 4:33
  • 37. Amanda SPRATT, Orica-AIS, at 4:33
  • 38. Janel HOLCOMB, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:33
  • 39. Gracie ELVIN, Orica-AIS, at 4:33
  • 40. Chantal BLAAK, Tibco-To the Top, at 4:33
  • 41. Audrey CORDON, Vienne Futuroscope, at 4:33
  • 42. Kristin MC GRATH, Exergy Twent16, at 4:33
  • 43. Marijn DE VRIES, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 4:33
  • 44. Sophie DE BOER, at 4:33
  • 45. Elena KUCHINSKAYA, RusVelo, at 4:33
  • 46. Carmen SMALL, Specialized-lululemon, at 4:33
  • 47. Georgia WILLIAMS, Bepink, at 4:33
  • 48. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER, Bizkaia-Durango, at 4:33
  • 49. Noemi CANTELE, Bepink, at 4:33
  • 50. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, Bizkaia-Durango, at 4:33
  • 51. Edwige PITEL, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox, at 4:33
  • 52. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 4:33
  • 53. Tatiana GUDERZO, MCipollini Giordana, at 4:33
  • 54. Kelly DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 10:08
  • 55. Isabelle SÖDERBERG, Cramo Go: Green, at 10:08
  • 56. Anouska KOSTER, Polaris, at 10:08
  • 57. Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN, Hitek Products UCK, at 10:08
  • 58. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, Wiggle Honda, at 10:08
  • 59. Monique VAN DE REE, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 10:08
  • 60. Amy PIETERS, ARW, at 10:08
  • 61. Aizhan ZHAPAROVA, RusVelo, at 10:08
  • 62. Kim SCHOONBAERT, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 10:08
  • 63. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, Boels Dolmans, at 10:08
  • 64. Emilia FAHLIN, Hitek Products UCK, at 10:08
  • 65. Rozanne SLIK, at 10:08
  • 66. Ine BEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 10:08
  • 67. Lina-Kristin SCHINK, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 10:08
  • 68. Willeke KNOL, ARW, at 10:08
  • 69. Susanna ZORZI, Faren-Let’s Go Findland, at 10:08
  • 70. Katazina SOSNA, Vaiano Fondriest, at 10:08
  • 71. Thea THORSEN, Hitek Products UCK, at 10:08
  • 72. Mayuko HAGIWARA, Wiggle Honda, at 10:08
  • 73. Giada BORGATO, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 10:08
  • 74. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, Vaiano Fondriest, at 10:08
  • 75. Martina RUZICKOVA, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 10:08
  • 76. Marta BASTIANELLI, Faren-Let’s Go Findland, at 10:08
  • 77. Valentina CARRETTA, MCipollini Giordana, at 10:08
  • 78. Rachel NEYLAN, Hitek Products UCK, at 10:08
  • 79. Francesca CAUZ, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 10:08
  • 80. Julia SOEK, Sengers Ladies, at 10:08
  • 81. Pascale JEULAND, Vienne Futuroscope, at 10:08
  • 82. Laura VAN DER KAMP, Polaris, at 10:08
  • 83. Martina THOMASSON, Cramo Go: Green, at 10:08
  • 84. Jessica KIHLBOM, Cramo Go: Green, at 10:08
  • 85. Silvia VALSECCHI, Bepink, at 10:08
  • 86. Romy KASPER, Boels Dolmans, at 10:08
  • 87. Stephanie POHL, Polaris, at 10:08
  • 88. Linnea SJÖblom, Cramo Go: Green, at 10:08
  • 89. Valentina SCANDOLARA, MCipollini Giordana, at 10:08
  • 90. Simona FRAPPORTI, Bepink, at 10:08
  • 91. Lauren HALL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 13:12
  • 92. Edita JANELIUNAITE, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 13:12
  • 93. Emilie MOBERG, Hitek Products UCK, at 14:53
  • 94. Elena VALENTINI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 14:53
  • 95. Daisy DEPOORTER, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 14:53
  • 96. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, MCipollini Giordana, at 14:53
  • 97. Lucy GARNER, ARW, at 14:53
  • 98. Silvija LATOZAITE, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 18:43
  • 99. Daniela GASS, Squadra Scappatella, at 21:45
  • 100. Agne SILINYTE, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, at 21:45
  • 101. Patricia SCHWAGER, Faren-Let’s Go Findland, at 21:45
  • 102. Emily KACHOREK, at 21:45
  • 103. Liisi RIST, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox, at 21:45
  • 104. Ruth WINDER, at 21:45
  • 105. Jessy DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 21:45
  • 106. Stephanie DE CROOCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 21:45
  • 107. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, RusVelo, at 21:45
  • 108. Katsiaryna BARAZNA, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox, at 21:45
  • 109. Stephanie ROORDA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 21:45
  • 110. Christina PERCHTOLD, Squadra Scappatella, at 21:45
  • 111. Anisha VEKEMANS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 21:45
  • 112. Lara VIECELI, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox, at 21:45
  • 113. Gloria BOLDRINI, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox, at 21:45
  • 114. Maria MISHINA, RusVelo, at 21:45
  • DNS Kendall RYAN
  • DNF Pauline FERRAND PREVOT, Rabo Women
  • DNF Katie COLCLOUGH, Specialized-lululemon
  • DNF Jessie MACLEAN, Orica-AIS
  • DNF Lucy MARTIN, Boels Dolmans
  • DNF Sara GRIFI, MCipollini Giordana
  • DNF Ilaria SANGUINETI, Bepink
  • DNF Kaat HANNES, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Esra TROMP, ARW
  • DNF Beatrice BARTELLONI, Wiggle Honda
  • DNF Lauren KITCHEN, Wiggle Honda
  • DNF Emily COLLINS, Wiggle Honda
  • DNF Geerike SCHREURS, Sengers Ladies
  • DNF Elena CECCHINI, Faren-Let’s Go Findland
  • DNF Mireia EPELDE BIKENDI, S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
  • DNF Valentina BASTIANELLI, Vaiano Fondriest
  • DNF Alessia MARTINI, Vaiano Fondriest
  • DNF Aleksandra SOSENKO, Vaiano Fondriest
  • DNF Alie GERCAMA, Polaris
  • DNF Aurore VERHOEVEN, Polaris
  • DNF Mascha PIJNENBORG, Polaris
  • DNF Mayra Del Rocio ROCHA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Alizee BRIEN, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Charlene DELEV, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Karol-Ann CANUEL, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Fiona DUTRIAUX, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Lilibeth CHACON GARCIA, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Dorleta ESKAMENDI GIL, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Joanne HOGAN, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Mayalen NORIEGA, Bizkaia-Durango
  • DNF Rotem GAFINOVITZ, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer
  • DNF Madelene OLSSON, Cramo Go: Green
  • DNF Hanna HELAMB, Cramo Go: Green
  • DNF Annelies DOM, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
  • DNF Marissa OTTEN, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
  • DNF Elena BERLATO, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Irene BITTO, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Jennifer FIORI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Francesca STEFANI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Larissa RATKIC, Squadra Scappatella
  • DNF Daniela PINTARELLI, Squadra Scappatella
  • DNF Ilona HOEKSMA
  • DNF Winanda SPOOR

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter