Menu

E3 Harelbeke 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 22, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:11 PM EST

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :08:28
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:04
  • 3. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:04
  • 5. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 7. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 8. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:15
  • 10. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 2:15
  • 11. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:15
  • 12. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:15
  • 13. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:15
  • 15. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15
  • 16. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:15
  • 17. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 2:15
  • 18. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15
  • 19. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 20. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:15
  • 21. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15
  • 22. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 23. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:15
  • 24. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 2:15
  • 25. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15
  • 26. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:15
  • 27. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:15
  • 28. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 2:15
  • 29. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15
  • 30. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:15
  • 31. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 32. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 2:15
  • 33. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:15
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:15
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15
  • 36. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 2:27
  • 37. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 2:35
  • 38. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:35
  • 39. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 3:00
  • 40. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:05
  • 41. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 4:28
  • 42. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 5:11
  • 43. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:11
  • 44. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:11
  • 45. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 5:11
  • 46. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:11
  • 47. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 5:11
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 5:11
  • 49. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 5:11
  • 50. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:11
  • 51. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 5:11
  • 52. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 53. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 5:11
  • 54. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 5:11
  • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:11
  • 56. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 5:11
  • 57. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:11
  • 58. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 5:11
  • 59. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 5:11
  • 60. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:11
  • 61. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 5:11
  • 62. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 5:11
  • 63. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 5:11
  • 64. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 9:01
  • 65. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 9:01
  • 66. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 9:46
  • 67. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 9:46
  • 68. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:46
  • 69. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:46
  • 70. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 9:46
  • 71. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:46
  • 72. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:46
  • 73. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:46
  • 74. William BONNET, FDJ, at 9:46
  • 75. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 9:46
  • 76. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:46
  • 77. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 9:46
  • 78. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:46
  • 79. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:46
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 81. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:46
  • 82. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 83. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:15
  • 84. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:16
  • 85. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:16
  • 86. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:16
  • 87. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:16
  • 88. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 12:16
  • 89. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 12:16
  • 90. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:16
  • 91. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:16
  • 92. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 12:16
  • 93. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:16
  • 94. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 12:41
  • 95. Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 12:41
  • 96. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 12:41
  • 97. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:46
  • 98. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:46
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Assan BAZAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Lars BOOM, Blanco
  • DNF Rick FLENS, Blanco
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Blanco
  • DNF David TANNER, Blanco
  • DNF Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Edward KING, Cannondale
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale
  • DNF Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNS Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNS Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNS Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter