Menu

E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke 2013 preliminary startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 19, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:12 PM EDT
Philippe Gilbert, Tom Boonen, and Fabian Cancellara are each on the preliminary startlist for Friday's E3 Prijs Vlaanderen-Harelbeke. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com

Omega Pharma-Quick-Step
1. BOONEN Tom
2. CHAVANEL Sylvain
3. KEISSE Iljo
4. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
5. STYBAR Zdenek
6. TERPSTRA Niki
7. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
8. VANDENBERGH Stijn
R. MAES Nikolas
R. RABON Frantisek
R. STEEGMANS Gert
R. VELITS Martin

BMC Racing
11. GILBERT Philippe
12. BLYTHE Adam
13. HUSHOVD Thor
14. LODEWYCK Klaas
15. OSS Daniel
16. QUINZIATO Manuel
17. SCHAR Michael
18. VAN AVERMAET Greg

RadioShack-Leopard
21. CANCELLARA Fabian
22. DEVOLDER Stijn
23. GALLOPIN Tony
24. HONDO Danilo
25. IRIZAR Markel
26. POPOVYCH Yaroslav
27. RAST Gregory
28. ROULSTON Hayden
R. NIZZOLO Giacomo
R. SERGENT Jesse

Lotto-Belisol
31. BAK Lars Ytting
32. DEBUSSCHERE Jens
33. DEHAES Kenny
34. REYNES Vicente
35. ROELANDTS Jurgen
36. SIEBERG Marcel
37. VAN DER SANDE Tosh
38. WILLEMS Frederik

Sky
41. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
42. EISEL Bernhard
43. HAYMAN Mathew
44. PUCCIO Salvatore
45. RASCH Gabriel
46. ROWE Luke
47. STANNARD Ian
48. THOMAS Geraint
R. SUTTON Chris
R. SWIFT Ben

Ag2r La Mondiale
51. APPOLLONIO Davide
52. BAGDONAS Gediminas
53. BELLETTI Manuel
54. CHAINEL Steve
55. HOULE Hugo
56. IGLINSKIY Valentin
57. MINARD Sébastien
58. MONDORY Lloyd

Astana
61. BOZIC Borut
62. GRIVKO Andriy
63. GRUZDEV Dmitriy
64. GUARNIERI Jacopo
65. IGLINSKIY Maxim
66. KAMYSHEV Arman
67. MURAVYEV Dmitriy
68. TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
R. BAZAYEV Assan
R. GUARDINI Andrea
R. KASHECHKIN Andrey
R. LUTSENKO Aleksey

Blanco
71. BOOM Lars
72. FLENS Rick
73. LEEZER Tom
74. RENSHAW Mark
75. TANKINK Bram
76. TJALLINGII Maarten
77. VANMARCKE Sep
78. WYNANTS Maarten
R. VAN EMDEN Jos
R. MARTENS Paul
R. WAGNER Robert

Cannondale
81. BODNAR Maciej
82. DA DALTO Mauro
83. KING Edward
84. KOREN Kristjan
85. MARANGONI Alan
86. SABATINI Fabio
87. SAGAN Peter
88. VIVIANI Elia
R. BOIVIN Guillaume
R. LONGHO BORGHINI Paolo
R. DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
R. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian

Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. BILBAO Peio
92. BRAVO Garikoitz
93. KOCJAN Jure
94. LOBATO Juan Jose
95. PEREZ Ruben
96. SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
97. TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
98. VRECER Robert
R. RADOCHLA Steffen
R. SCHULZE Andre

FDJ
101. BONNET William
102. BOUCHER David
103. FISCHER Murilo Antonio
104. LADAGNOUS Matthieu
105. LE BON Johan
106. OFFREDO Yoann
107. ROLLIN Dominique
108. SOUPE Geoffrey
R. DELAGE Mickaël
R. DEMARE Arnaud
R. GESLIN Anthony
R. VIENNET Emilien

Garmin-Sharp
111. BAUER Jack
112. KLIER Andreas
113. MAASKANT Martijn
114. MILLAR David
115. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
116. NUYENS Nick
117. ROSSELER Sebastien
118. VANSUMMEREN Johan
R. FARRAR Tyler
R. VON HOFF Steele
R. HUNTER Robert
R. RATHE Jacob

Katusha
121. FLORENCIO Xavier
122. GUSEV Vladimir
123. ISAYCHEV Vladimir
124. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
125. KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
126. PAOLINI Luca
127. SELIG Rüdiger
128. TSATEVITCH Alexey
R. HALLER Marco
R. KRISTOFF Alexander
R. SMUKULIS Gatis
R. VICIOSO Ángel

Lampre-Merida
131. CATTANEO Mattia
132. CIMOLAI Davide
133. FAVILLI Elia
134. GRAZIATO Massimo
135. PALINI Andrea
136. POZZATO Filippo
137. VIGANO Davide
138. WACKERMANN Luca
R. FERRARI Roberto
R. MORI Manuele
R. ARIEL RICHEZE Maximiliano
R. UBETO Miguel Armando

Movistar
141. VENTOSO Francisco José
142. ROJAS Jose Joaquin
143. DOWSETT Alex
144. VISCONTI Giovanni
145. AMADOR Andrey
146. TERUEL Eloy
147. SANZ Enrique
148. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús

Orica-GreenEdge
151. BEPPU Fumiyuki
152. COOKE Baden
153. DURBRIDGE Luke
154. KEUKELEIRE Jens
155. LANGEVELD Sebastian
156. MOURIS Jens
157. O’GRADY Stuart
158. TUFT Svein

Argos-Shimano
161. ARNDT Nikias
162. DE BACKER Bert
163. DE KORT Koen
164. DEGENKOLB John
165. VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Janse
166. MEZGEC Luka
167. SINKELDAM Ramon
168. STAMSNIJDER Tom

Saxo-Tinkoff
171. BENNATI Daniele
172. BRESCHEL Matti
173. JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
174. AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
175. KUMP Marko
176. LUND Anders
177. MøRKøV Michael
178. TOSATTO Matteo

Vacansoleil-DCM
181. FLECHA Juan Antonio
182. KREDER Wesley
183. LEUKEMANS Bjorn
184. LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
185. MOL Wouter
186. BOLE Grega
187. SELVAGGI Mirko
188. VEUCHELEN Frederik

Accent.jobs–Wanty
191. CAPPELLE Andy
192. COMMEYNE Davy
193. DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
194. HABEAUX Gregory
195. ROUTLEY Will
196. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
197. VAN DIJK Stefan
198. VANLANDSCHOOT James
R. JANS Roy
R. VERRAES Benjamin

Crelan-Euphony
201. BARBE Koen
202. CLAEYS Kevin
203. VANTOMME Maxime
204. DEVILLERS Gilles
205. HOVELIJNCK Kurt
206. JUODVALKIS Egidijus
207. DELFOSSE Sebastien

Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
211. DECLERCQ Tim
212. JACOBS Pieter
213. LAMPAERT Yves
214. LIETAER Eliot
215. MERTENS Tim
216. SALOMEIN Jarl
217. VAN HECKE Preben
218. VAN BILSEN Kenneth
R. NEIRYNCK Stijn
R. VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
R. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
R. DE VREESE Laurens

Cofidis
221. BARLE Florent
222. FOUCHARD Julien
223. GARCíA Egoitz
224. GHYSELINCK Jan
225. LABBE Arnaud
226. PETIT Adrien
227. SIJMENS Nico
228. ZINGLE Romain
R. BESSY Cyril
R. JOEAAR Gert
R. LEMARCHAND Romain
R. VALENTIN Tristan

IAM Cycling
231. BANDIERA Marco
232. ELMIGER Martin
233. GODDAERT Kristof
234. HAUSSLER Heinrich
235. HOLLENSTEIN Reto
236. KLEMME Dominik
237. LANG Pirmin
238. LARSSON Gustav Erik

Europcar
241. COUSIN Jérôme
242. GAUDIN Damien
243. GENE Yohann
244. JEROME Vincent
245. PICHOT Alexandre
246. THURAU Bjorn
247. TURGOT Sébastien
248. VEILLEUX David
R. ARASHIRO Yukiya
R. CHAVANEL Sébastien
R. COQUARD Bryan
R. LAMOISSON Morgan

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter