Menu

Merco Cycling Classic stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2013

  • 1. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Pro Cycling, in :00:00
  • 2. Kirk Carlsen, at 0:59
  • 3. Benjamin Jacques-maynes, Jamis-Hagen Berman, at 1:01
  • 4. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, at 1:05
  • 5. Chad Haga, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:11
  • 6. Fred Rodriguez, Team Fast Freddie, at 1:25
  • 7. Infante Jose AlfredoAguirre, at 1:25
  • 8. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:25
  • 9. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:25
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:25
  • 11. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 1:25
  • 12. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:25
  • 13. Stephen Leece, California Giant/specialized, at 1:25
  • 14. Serghei Tvetcov, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 1:25
  • 15. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 1:25
  • 16. Thomas Soladay, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:25
  • 17. Stefano Barberi, California Giant/specialized, at 1:25
  • 18. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, at 1:25
  • 19. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 1:25
  • 20. Bjorn Selander, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:25
  • 21. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:25
  • 22. Jos Leroux, Get Crackin, at 1:33
  • 23. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, at 1:35
  • 24. Alexander Ray, Iscorp Intelligentsia, at 1:40
  • 25. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka, Aisan Racing Team, at 1:45
  • 26. Erik Volotzky, Get Crackin, at 1:45
  • 27. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 1:45
  • 28. Scot Ferguson, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 1:45
  • 29. Christian Varley, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 1:45
  • 30. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:45
  • 31. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 32. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:45
  • 33. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek U23, at 1:45
  • 34. Nozomu Kimori, Aisan Racing Team, at 1:45
  • 35. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 1:45
  • 36. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 37. Robin Eckmann, California Giant/specialized, at 1:45
  • 38. Jeff Perrin, California Giant/specialized, at 1:45
  • 39. Randy Bramblett, Leopard – Sapporo Team, at 1:45
  • 40. Joshua Carling, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 1:45
  • 41. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 1:45
  • 42. David Stephens, Team H&r Block, at 1:45
  • 43. Keith Wong, Vumedi P/b Lombardi Sports, at 1:45
  • 44. Samuel Grove, Mri Endurance U23, at 1:45
  • 45. Taylor Bertrand-barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:45
  • 46. Tom Zirbel, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:45
  • 47. Frank PippK, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 48. Jason King, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, at 1:45
  • 49. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 1:45
  • 50. Taylor Vaccari, Sc Velo Mri Endurance Elite U23, at 1:45
  • 51. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:45
  • 52. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion/shoair, at 1:45
  • 53. Torey Philipp, California Giant/specialized, at 1:45
  • 54. Tim Aiken, Bear Development Team, at 1:45
  • 55. Sam Bassetti, California Giant/specialized, at 1:45
  • 56. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 57. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 58. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion/shoair, at 1:45
  • 59. Nate Freed, Marc Pro – Strava, at 1:45
  • 60. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 61. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:45
  • 62. Dion Smith, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 1:45
  • 63. Brandon Trafton, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 1:45
  • 64. Christopher Harland-dunaway, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:45
  • 65. Kris Lunning, The Bar Fly -Pb- Tate Labs, at 1:45
  • 66. Fabrizio VonNacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:45
  • 67. Daniel Eaton, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek U23, at 1:45
  • 68. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance U23, at 1:45
  • 69. Orlando Garibay, Sc Velo Mri Endurance Elite U23, at 1:45
  • 70. Cameron Rex, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek U23, at 1:45
  • 71. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:45
  • 72. Rene CorellaBraun, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:45
  • 73. Bryan Larsen, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:45
  • 74. Ken Hanson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:45
  • 75. Will Brickler, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 1:45
  • 76. Collin Berry, Get Crackin, at 2:14
  • 77. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:14
  • 78. Alexander Kusztyk, Sc Velo Mri Endurance Elite U23, at 2:14
  • 79. Michael Jasinski, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 2:14
  • 80. Kurt Wolfgang, Squadra Sf, at 2:14
  • 81. Adam Switters, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 2:14
  • 82. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek U23, at 2:14
  • 83. Max Jenkins, Five Hour Energy Pb Kenda, at 2:14
  • 84. Justin Oien, Mri Endurance U23, at 2:36
  • 85. David Benkoski, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 4:44
  • 86. Eamon Lucas, California Giant/specialized, at 4:44
  • 87. Daniel Gay, Get Crackin, at 4:44
  • 88. Michael Painter, Chico Corsa Cycling Club, at 4:44
  • 89. Benjamin Swedberg, California Giant/specialized, at 4:44
  • 90. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 4:44
  • 91. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 4:44
  • 92. Christopher Dudley, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 4:44
  • 93. Matt Abdalah, Squadra Sf, at 4:44
  • 94. Reese Levine, Tieni Duro, at 4:44
  • 95. Daniel Katz, Stage 17-Cylance, at 4:44
  • 96. Nathaniel English, Five Hour Energy Pb Kenda, at 8:42
  • 97. Jim Stemper, Five Hour Energy Pb Kenda, at 8:42
  • 98. Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 8:42
  • 99. Miles Lamon, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 8:42
  • 100. Trevor Gomes, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 8:42
  • 101. Nicholas Newcomb, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 10:49
  • 102. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 10:51
  • 103. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:54
  • 104. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 10:57
  • 105. Blake Anton, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 10:57
  • 106. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 10:57
  • 107. Daniel Clifford, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 10:59
  • 108. Andrew Bosco, Team Bike Religion/shoair, at 12:37
  • 109. Branton Curt, Leopard – Sapporo Team, at 12:37
  • 110. Christopher Flanagan, Halo-Sports Racing/leopard-Sapporo Team, at 12:37
  • 111. Nathanael Christensen, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 12:37
  • 112. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 15:34
  • 113. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes, at 16:42
  • 114. Shawn D’aurelio, Full Circle Powered By Pure Gear, at 16:43
  • 115. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17-Cylance, at 20:33
  • 116. Aaron Rindy, Velo Reno, at 20:33
  • 117. Gregory White, Vumedi P/b Lombardi Sports, at 21:06
  • 118. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek U23, at 22:56
  • 119. Rob Evans, Bear Development Team, at 23:03
  • 120. Daichi Kagimoto, Kyoto Sangyo University, at 27:05
  • 121. Dillon Clapp, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 27:05
  • 122. Paul Morris, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 27:05
  • 123. Aaron Snovel, Vw/ Raley’s/ Folsom Bike, at 27:05
  • 124. Ryan Schneider, Team Bike Religion/shoair, at 27:07
  • 125. Rainier Schaefer, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 27:07
  • 126. Michael Valdez, Stage 17-Cylance, at 27:07
  • 127. Ian Moir, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 27:07
  • 128. Taylor Clements, Get Crackin, at 27:07
  • 129. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, at 27:07
  • 130. Justin Williams, at 27:07
  • 131. Daniel Farinha, Vumedi P/b Lombardi Sports, at 29:29
  • 132. Toby Long, Squadra Sf, at 33:00
  • 133. Takeshi Taniguchi, Kyoto Sangyo University, at 34:00
  • 134. Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes P/b Incase, at 35:13
  • 135. Brandon Borth, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 36:59
  • 136. David Grundman, Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada, at 36:59
  • 137. Justin Savord, Team Bike Religion/shoair, at 43:17
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter