Menu

Paris-Nice 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 4, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 4, 2013 at 11:54 AM EST

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, in 4:47:24
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 5. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 15. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 17. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 18. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 20. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 21. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 22. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at :00
  • 23. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 24. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 25. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at :00
  • 26. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 27. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 29. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 30. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 31. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 32. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 33. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :00
  • 34. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 36. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 38. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 39. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 40. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 42. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 44. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 45. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 46. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 47. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 48. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 49. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 50. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 51. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 52. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 54. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 55. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 56. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 57. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 58. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 60. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 62. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 64. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 65. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 66. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 67. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 68. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 71. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 72. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 73. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 75. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 76. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 77. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 78. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 79. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 80. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 81. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 82. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 83. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 84. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 85. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 86. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 88. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 89. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 90. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 92. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 94. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 95. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at :00
  • 96. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 97. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 98. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 99. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 100. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 101. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 102. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 103. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 104. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 105. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 106. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 107. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 108. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 109. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 110. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 111. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 112. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 113. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 114. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 115. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 116. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 117. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 118. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 119. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 120. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 121. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 122. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 123. Danny PATE, Sky, at :00
  • 124. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 125. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 126. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:53
  • 127. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 128. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:53
  • 129. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 130. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 1:53
  • 131. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 132. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 1:53
  • 133. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 134. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 135. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 136. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 137. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 138. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 139. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:53
  • 140. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 141. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53
  • 142. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53
  • 143. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:53
  • 144. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:53
  • 145. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 146. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 147. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:53
  • 148. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 149. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:53
  • 150. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:53
  • 151. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 152. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53
  • 153. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 154. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:53
  • 155. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:53
  • 156. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 157. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:53
  • 158. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:53
  • 159. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:53
  • 160. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:53
  • 161. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 162. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:53
  • 163. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 164. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 165. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 1:53
  • 166. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 1:53
  • 167. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53
  • 168. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53
  • 169. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:53
  • 170. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 1:53
  • 171. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 172. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24
  • 173. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:23
  • 174. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 8:23
  • 175. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 8:23
  • 176. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:23
  • 177. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:23
  • 178. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 8:23
  • 179. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:23
  • 180. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:23
  • 181. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 17:15
  • DNF Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ
  • DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar
  • DNF Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter