Menu

Paris-Nice stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 6, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 6, 2013 at 11:53 AM EDT

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in :06:15
  • 2. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 4. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 6. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 8. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :07
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :07
  • 10. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 11. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :07
  • 12. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 13. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :07
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :07
  • 15. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :07
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 17. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :07
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :07
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 21. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :07
  • 22. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :07
  • 23. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :07
  • 24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :07
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :07
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 27. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :07
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 30. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :07
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 33. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:05
  • 35. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:05
  • 36. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:05
  • 38. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 39. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 40. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 41. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
  • 42. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:05
  • 44. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:05
  • 45. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 46. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 47. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 48. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05
  • 50. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:22
  • 51. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:22
  • 52. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:22
  • 53. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 54. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:22
  • 55. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:22
  • 56. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 57. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 1:22
  • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:22
  • 60. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:22
  • 62. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:22
  • 63. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 1:22
  • 64. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22
  • 65. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 66. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 67. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 68. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 69. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 71. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 72. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 73. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 74. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 75. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 76. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 2:58
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 78. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 79. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 80. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:58
  • 81. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 83. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 84. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 85. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 86. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 87. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 88. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 89. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 90. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 91. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:58
  • 92. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 93. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58
  • 94. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 96. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 97. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 98. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 99. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:58
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 101. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 2:58
  • 102. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:58
  • 104. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 106. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 107. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 108. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 109. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 110. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:58
  • 111. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 112. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 114. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58
  • 115. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 116. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:58
  • 117. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 118. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 119. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:58
  • 120. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:58
  • 121. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 122. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:58
  • 123. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58
  • 124. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:58
  • 125. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58
  • 126. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 127. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:29
  • 128. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 7:30
  • 129. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:37
  • 130. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 9:37
  • 131. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 9:39
  • 132. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 133. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 10:01
  • 134. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 136. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 137. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 138. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 139. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:01
  • 140. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 10:01
  • 141. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:01
  • 142. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 143. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:01
  • 144. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 145. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 146. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 147. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:01
  • 148. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 149. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 150. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 151. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:01
  • 152. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:01
  • 153. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 154. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:01
  • 155. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 156. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 157. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 158. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 159. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 10:01
  • 160. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:01
  • 161. David TANNER, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 162. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 10:01
  • 163. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 10:01
  • 164. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 10:01
  • 165. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:01
  • 166. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 168. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 169. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 170. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 10:01
  • 171. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 10:01
  • 172. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:01
  • 173. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 10:01
  • 174. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 175. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 10:01
  • 176. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:01
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter