Menu

Paris-Nice stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 7, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 7, 2013 at 4:30 PM EST

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, in :55:41
  • 2. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 10. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 11. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 14. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 16. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 20. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 22. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 25. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 32. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 34. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 35. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 36. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 38. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :55
  • 39. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:58
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:58
  • 41. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 43. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:00
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:00
  • 45. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:00
  • 46. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:00
  • 47. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:00
  • 48. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 49. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:00
  • 50. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00
  • 51. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:00
  • 52. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 53. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:00
  • 54. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:00
  • 55. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:00
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 57. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 58. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 59. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 60. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:00
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 62. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:00
  • 63. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 64. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 65. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:00
  • 66. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 67. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 68. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 6:29
  • 69. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 6:29
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 71. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:29
  • 72. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 73. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:29
  • 74. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:29
  • 75. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 6:29
  • 76. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:29
  • 77. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 6:49
  • 78. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 79. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 80. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 81. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 82. David TANNER, Blanco, at 8:26
  • 83. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 84. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:26
  • 85. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 8:26
  • 86. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:26
  • 87. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 8:26
  • 88. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
  • 89. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 90. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 91. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 93. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 8:26
  • 94. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 97. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:26
  • 98. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:26
  • 99. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 100. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 101. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
  • 102. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
  • 103. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 104. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 8:26
  • 105. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 8:26
  • 106. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 107. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 8:26
  • 108. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:26
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:26
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 111. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 112. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 113. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
  • 114. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 115. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:26
  • 116. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 8:26
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:36
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 119. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:36
  • 120. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 121. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 122. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 123. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 124. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:36
  • 125. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 126. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 127. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:36
  • 128. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 12:36
  • 129. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 12:36
  • 131. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 132. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:36
  • 133. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 134. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:36
  • 135. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 136. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 137. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 12:36
  • 138. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 139. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 140. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 141. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 142. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:36
  • 143. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 144. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 145. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:36
  • 146. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 12:36
  • 147. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 148. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 149. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 150. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 151. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 12:36
  • 152. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 153. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 12:36
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36
  • 156. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 157. Danny PATE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 158. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 12:36
  • 159. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 160. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 161. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 12:36
  • 162. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 163. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 164. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 165. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 166. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:36
  • 167. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 168. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 169. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:36
  • 170. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:09
  • 171. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:57
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, Blanco
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ
  • DNF Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter