Menu

Paris-Nice stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 8, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 12:01 AM EST

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, in 24:26:08
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :42
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 7. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :53
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 10. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :56
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 12. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:08
  • 13. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 15. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 16. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35
  • 18. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:35
  • 19. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12
  • 22. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:51
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:53
  • 24. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 25. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:18
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 30. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 4:09
  • 31. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 4:33
  • 32. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:44
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 4:59
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 5:03
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 7:09
  • 36. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 8:18
  • 37. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:33
  • 38. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:26
  • 40. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 41. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 42. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 44. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:45
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:46
  • 46. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 13:41
  • 47. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 48. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:02
  • 49. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 50. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:17
  • 51. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:21
  • 52. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 53. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 16:21
  • 54. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 16:56
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:11
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:23
  • 57. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:14
  • 58. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:23
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:52
  • 60. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:22
  • 61. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 62. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:28
  • 63. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 21:21
  • 64. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:49
  • 66. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 67. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 22:23
  • 68. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 22:27
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:30
  • 70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 22:36
  • 71. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:53
  • 72. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 24:23
  • 73. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 24:44
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:13
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:31
  • 76. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:50
  • 77. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:13
  • 78. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:19
  • 79. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:19
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 26:26
  • 81. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 26:33
  • 82. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:00
  • 83. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:01
  • 84. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 28:15
  • 85. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:21
  • 86. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 28:31
  • 87. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 28:39
  • 88. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:40
  • 89. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:30
  • 90. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:34
  • 91. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 30:34
  • 92. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:36
  • 93. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 30:39
  • 94. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 30:40
  • 95. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 30:54
  • 96. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:55
  • 97. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 31:25
  • 98. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 31:35
  • 99. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 32:02
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 32:23
  • 101. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 32:56
  • 103. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:15
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:17
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:19
  • 106. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:21
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 33:27
  • 108. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 33:28
  • 109. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:36
  • 110. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:42
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:56
  • 112. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:00
  • 113. Danny PATE, Sky, at 34:02
  • 114. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:51
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 36:28
  • 116. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 36:41
  • 117. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 36:45
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:30
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 37:31
  • 120. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 37:32
  • 121. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 37:42
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:20
  • 123. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:24
  • 124. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 125. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 39:58
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:59
  • 127. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:59
  • 128. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 40:12
  • 129. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 41:20
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 41:30
  • 131. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 41:36
  • 132. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 42:15
  • 133. William BONNET, FDJ, at 42:38
  • 134. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 43:09
  • 135. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 43:24
  • 136. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 43:42
  • 137. David TANNER, Blanco, at 43:54
  • 138. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:14
  • 139. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:27
  • 140. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:28
  • 141. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 44:28
  • 142. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:35
  • 143. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 45:05
  • 144. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 45:06
  • 145. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 45:07
  • 146. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:56
  • 147. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 46:23
  • 148. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 46:23
  • 149. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 47:30
  • 150. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 48:31
  • 151. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:42
  • 152. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 48:44
  • 153. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 48:52
  • 154. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 49:25
  • 155. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 50:27
  • 156. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:32
  • 157. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 51:37
  • 158. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:54
  • 159. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:01
  • 160. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 53:44
  • 161. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 54:46
  • 162. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:41
  • 163. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 58:35
  • 164. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:39
  • 165. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:05:45
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter