Menu

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2013 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 20, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2014 at 6:12 PM EST

  • 1. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, in 4:43:40
  • 2. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 4. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 5. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 6. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 8. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :04
  • 10. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 11. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13
  • 12. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 13. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 14. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 1:13
  • 15. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 16. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:13
  • 17. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 1:13
  • 18. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:20
  • 20. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:14
  • 21. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 2:14
  • 22. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 23. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:14
  • 24. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 25. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:21
  • 26. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21
  • 27. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
  • 28. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:21
  • 29. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 2:21
  • 30. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 2:21
  • 31. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21
  • 32. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 2:21
  • 33. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:21
  • 34. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:21
  • 35. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:21
  • 36. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:21
  • 37. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:21
  • 38. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 39. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 2:21
  • 40. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:21
  • 41. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
  • 42. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:21
  • 43. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:21
  • 44. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21
  • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 46. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 2:21
  • 47. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:21
  • 48. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21
  • 49. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 50. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:28
  • 51. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:28
  • 52. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28
  • 53. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 54. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:38
  • 55. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 56. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 3:38
  • 57. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:38
  • 58. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:38
  • 59. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:38
  • 60. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:38
  • 61. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:38
  • 62. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:38
  • 63. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:38
  • 64. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:48
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Assan BAZAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha
  • DNF Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Florent BARLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, Europcar
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, Europcar
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System
  • DNF Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System
  • DNF Ryan ROTH, Champion System
  • DNF Chan Jae JANG, Champion System
  • DNF Gang XU, Champion System
  • DNF Pengda JIAO, Champion System
  • DNF Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System
  • DNF Kin San WU, Champion System
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter