Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 20, 2013

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 5:01:20
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :07
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :07
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :07
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :09
  • 6. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 8. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 9. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :09
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :25
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :25
  • 13. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :25
  • 14. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :27
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :27
  • 16. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :30
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 18. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :32
  • 19. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 20. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :32
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 22. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :32
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :32
  • 24. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :32
  • 25. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :32
  • 26. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 27. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :41
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :41
  • 29. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :45
  • 30. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 31. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :59
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:04
  • 33. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:12
  • 34. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 35. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:12
  • 36. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 37. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 1:20
  • 38. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:20
  • 39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:20
  • 40. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 41. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:31
  • 42. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:35
  • 43. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:55
  • 44. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:01
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:01
  • 46. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 47. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 2:01
  • 48. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:01
  • 49. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 50. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 51. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 52. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 53. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:19
  • 54. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 2:26
  • 55. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 2:26
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 57. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 2:38
  • 58. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:41
  • 59. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 2:47
  • 60. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 2:47
  • 61. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:59
  • 62. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:28
  • 63. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 3:28
  • 64. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:28
  • 65. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 3:28
  • 66. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28
  • 67. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:37
  • 68. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:53
  • 69. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:55
  • 70. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:30
  • 71. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:30
  • 72. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:30
  • 73. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:30
  • 74. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:52
  • 75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:52
  • 76. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 77. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 4:56
  • 78. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:09
  • 79. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 5:09
  • 80. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 5:11
  • 81. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 6:00
  • 83. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 6:03
  • 84. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 6:05
  • 85. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:17
  • 86. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:17
  • 87. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-Merida, at 6:17
  • 88. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:17
  • 89. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:17
  • 90. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:17
  • 91. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 6:37
  • 92. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 93. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 7:03
  • 94. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:03
  • 95. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:43
  • 96. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
  • 97. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:59
  • 98. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:01
  • 99. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 8:45
  • 100. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 9:34
  • 101. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:40
  • 102. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 9:43
  • 103. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 9:45
  • 104. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 9:45
  • 105. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 10:34
  • 106. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 10:34
  • 107. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:34
  • 108. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:34
  • 109. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:34
  • 110. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 10:34
  • 111. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 10:34
  • 112. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:34
  • 113. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 10:34
  • 114. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 10:34
  • 115. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:34
  • 116. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:34
  • 117. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:34
  • 118. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 119. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:48
  • 120. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 13:34
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:34
  • 122. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:34
  • 123. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 13:34
  • 124. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 14:29
  • 125. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 14:32
  • 126. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 14:36
  • 127. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:36
  • 128. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:36
  • 129. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 14:36
  • 130. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 131. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 132. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 14:36
  • 133. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:36
  • 134. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 14:36
  • 135. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:36
  • 136. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 14:36
  • 137. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:36
  • 138. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 14:36
  • 139. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:36
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:36
  • 141. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:36
  • 142. Tarik CHAOUFI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:36
  • 143. Danny PATE, Sky, at 14:36
  • 144. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 14:36
  • 145. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 14:36
  • 146. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:36
  • 147. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:36
  • 148. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:36
  • 149. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 14:36
  • 150. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
  • 151. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
  • 152. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
  • 153. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 14:36
  • 154. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 14:36
  • 155. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 14:36
  • 156. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 14:47
  • 157. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:47
  • 158. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 14:47
  • 159. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 14:47
  • 160. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 16:54
  • 161. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:54
  • 162. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:19
  • 163. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 19:15
  • 164. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 20:52
  • 165. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 21:02
  • 166. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 22:05
  • 167. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 22:05
  • DNF Sandy CASAR, FDJ
  • DNF Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter