Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 20, 2013

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 12:45:22
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :06
  • 3. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :10
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :22
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :36
  • 8. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :36
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :36
  • 10. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :41
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :41
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :57
  • 15. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :57
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :57
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :59
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :59
  • 19. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:02
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 21. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 22. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 26. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04
  • 27. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:04
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:13
  • 29. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:13
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 31. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:44
  • 34. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:44
  • 35. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:44
  • 36. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 37. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 1:52
  • 38. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52
  • 39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52
  • 40. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 41. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:03
  • 42. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:07
  • 43. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 2:27
  • 44. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:33
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:33
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 2:33
  • 47. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
  • 48. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:33
  • 49. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:43
  • 50. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:43
  • 51. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:43
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:51
  • 53. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 2:58
  • 54. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 2:58
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06
  • 56. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 3:10
  • 57. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:13
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 3:19
  • 59. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 3:19
  • 60. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:30
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:41
  • 62. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:56
  • 63. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 64. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:00
  • 65. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 66. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 4:00
  • 67. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 68. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:02
  • 69. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:02
  • 70. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:02
  • 71. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:24
  • 72. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:26
  • 73. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 5:28
  • 74. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 5:40
  • 75. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:41
  • 76. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 5:43
  • 77. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:09
  • 78. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 6:19
  • 79. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 6:32
  • 80. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 6:37
  • 81. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:49
  • 82. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:49
  • 83. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:49
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:49
  • 85. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:49
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 7:09
  • 87. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 7:09
  • 88. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 7:29
  • 89. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 8:04
  • 90. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:15
  • 91. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 8:15
  • 92. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:31
  • 93. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:33
  • 94. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 9:17
  • 95. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 9:41
  • 96. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 9:47
  • 97. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 10:06
  • 98. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:12
  • 99. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 10:16
  • 100. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:38
  • 101. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 10:48
  • 102. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 11:02
  • 103. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 11:06
  • 104. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 11:06
  • 105. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:06
  • 106. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 11:06
  • 107. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:06
  • 108. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:06
  • 109. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:06
  • 110. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 11:06
  • 111. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 11:06
  • 112. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 11:06
  • 113. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:20
  • 114. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:35
  • 115. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:03
  • 116. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-Merida, at 13:17
  • 117. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 118. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:06
  • 119. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:06
  • 120. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:06
  • 121. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:06
  • 122. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:20
  • 123. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 15:01
  • 124. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 15:01
  • 125. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:04
  • 126. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 15:08
  • 127. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:08
  • 128. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 15:08
  • 129. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:08
  • 130. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 15:08
  • 131. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:08
  • 132. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:08
  • 133. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 15:08
  • 134. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:08
  • 135. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:08
  • 136. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 15:08
  • 137. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:08
  • 138. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:08
  • 139. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 15:08
  • 140. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 15:08
  • 141. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:08
  • 142. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 15:08
  • 143. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 15:08
  • 144. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 15:08
  • 145. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 15:08
  • 146. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 15:19
  • 147. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:35
  • 148. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 15:39
  • 149. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 16:06
  • 150. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 16:09
  • 151. Danny PATE, Sky, at 16:16
  • 152. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:31
  • 153. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:50
  • 154. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 17:00
  • 155. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 17:12
  • 156. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at 17:26
  • 157. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 158. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 18:29
  • 159. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:51
  • 160. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 20:28
  • 161. Tarik CHAOUFI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:33
  • 162. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:44
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 21:44
  • 164. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:51
  • 165. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 23:31
  • 166. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 23:45
  • 167. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 34:48
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter