Menu

Start list for the 2013 Ronde Van Vlaanderen (Tour of Flanders)

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 30, 2013

The start list for the 2013 Ronde Van Vlaanderen (Tour of Flanders), as of March 30.

Men

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS PEETERS Wilfried

1. BOONEN Tom
2. CHAVANEL Sylvain
3. KEISSE Iljo
4. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
5. STEEGMANS Gert
6. STYBAR Zdenek
7. TERPSTRA Niki
8. VANDENBERGH Stijn

AG2R LA MONDIALE
PL/DS JURDIE Julien

11. APPOLLONIO Davide
12. BAGDONAS Gedimias
13. BELLETTI Manuel
14. CHAINEL Steve
15. HOULE Hugo
16. IGLINSKIY Valentin
17. MINARD Sébastien
18.

ASTANA PRO TEAM
PL/DS ZANINI Stefano

21. BAZAYEV Assan
22. BOZIC Borut
23. PONZI Simone
24. GRUZDEV Dmitriy
25. GUARNIERI Jacopo
26. IGLINSKIY Maxim
27. MURAVYEV Dmitriy
28. TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS VERHOEVEN Nico

31. BOOM Lars
32. FLENS Rick
33. BOL Jetse
34. TJALLINGII Maarten
35. VAN EMDEN Jos
36. VANMARCKE Sep
37. WAGNER Robert Thomas
38. WYNANTS Maarten

BMC RACING TEAM
PL/DS LELANGUE John

41. BLYTHE Adam
42. BURGHARDT Marcus
43. HUSHOVD Thor
44. OSS Daniel
45. LODEWYCK Klaas
46. QUINZIATO Manuel
47. SCHÄR Michael
48. VAN AVERMAET Greg

CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
PL/DS ZANATTA Stefano

51. SAGAN Peter
52. DA DALTO Mauro
53. KING Edward
54. KOREN Kristijan
55. MARANGONI Alan
56. SABATINI Fabio
57. BODNAR Maciej
58. VIVIANI Elia

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
PL/DS GUERERRO Oscar

61. BILBAO Peio
62. GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
63. OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose
64. RADOCHLA Steffen
65. SAEZ DE ARREGUI Adrian
66. SCHULZE André
67. SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
68. TAMOURIDIS Ioannis

FDJ
PL/DS MADIOT Marc

71. BONNET William
72. BOUCHER David
73. DELAGE Mickael
74. DEMARE Arnaud
75. FISCHER Murilo Antonio
76. LE BON Johan
77. LADAGNOUS Matthieu
78. OFFREDO Yoann

GARMIN-SHARP
PL/DS VAN BONDT Geert

81. BAUER Jack
82. FARRAR Tyler
83. KLIER Andreas
84. MAASKANT Martijn
85. KREDER Raymond
86. RATHE Jacob
87. ROSSELER Sebastien
88. VANSUMMEREN Johan

KATUSHA
PL/DS SCHMIDT Torsten

91. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
92. GUSEV Vladimir
93. ISAICHEV Vladimir
94. KRISTOFF Alexander
95. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
96. PAOLINI Luca
97. TSATEVITCH Alexey
98. HALLER Marco

LAMPRE-MERIDA
PL/DS BONTEMPI Fabrizio

101. CATTANEO Mattia
102. CIMOLAI Davide
103. FAVILLI Elia
104. PALINI Andrea
105. PETACCHI Alessandro
106. GRAZIATO Massimo
107. POZZATO Filippo
108. VIGANO Davide

LOTTO BELISOL
PL/DS FRISON Herman

111. ROELANDTS Jurgen
112. REYNES MIMO Vicente
113. WILLEMS Frederik
114. DEBUSSCHERE Jens
115. GREIPEL André
116. VAN DER SANDE Tosh
117. BAK Lars Ytting
118. SIEBERG Marcel

MOVISTAR TEAM
PL/DS JAIMERENA Jose Luis
121. AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey
122. DOWSETT Alex
123. ERVITI OLLO Imanol
124. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
125. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
126. TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
127. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
128. VISCONTI Giovanni

ORICA-GREENEDGE
PL/DS LAPAGE Laurenzo

131. COOKE Baden
132. DOCKER Mitchell
133. GOSS Matthew Harley
134. KEUKELEIRE Jens
135. LANGEVELD Sebastian
136. MOURIS Jens
137. O’GRADY Stuart
138. BEPPU Fumiyuki

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD
PL/DS DEMOL Dirk

141. CANCELLARA Fabian
142. DEVOLDER Stijn
143. GALLOPIN Tony
144. HONDO Danilo
145. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
146. ROULSTON Hayden
147. POPOVYCH Yaroslav
148. RAST Grégory

SKY PROCYCLING
PL/DS KNAVEN Servaes

151. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
152. EISEL Bernhard
153. PUCCIO Salvatore
154. RASCH Gabriel
155. ROWE Luke
156. STANNARD Ian
157. HAYMAN Mathew
158. THOMAS Geraint

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO
PL/DS REEF Marc

161. ARNDT Nikias
162. CURVERS Roy
163. DE BACKER Bert
164. DEGENKOLB John
165. DE KORT Koen
166. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
167. SINKELDAM Ramon
168. CLARKE William

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF
PL/DS HOFFMAN Tristan

171. BENNATI Daniele
172. BRESCHEL Matti
173. JUUL JENSEN Christopher
174. JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
175. CANTWELL Jonathan
176. LUND Anders
177. MORKOV Michael
178. TOSATTO Matteo

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
PL/DS VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire

181. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
182. BOLE Grega
183. BOECKMANS Kris
184. LEUKEMANS Bjorn
185. LINDEMAN Bertjan
186. SELVAGGI Mirko
187. VAN POPPEL Boy
188. KREDER Wesley

ACCENT JOBS-WANTY
PL/DS MARICHAL Thierry

191. DE TROYER Tim
192. GILBERT Jéröme
193. DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
194. JANS Roy
195. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
196. VAN DIJK Stefan
197. VANLANDSCHOOT James
198. VERRAES Benjamin

CRELAN-EUPHONY
PL/DS VERHASSELT Gino

201. PRÉMONT Christophe
202. BARBE Koen
203. BREYNE Jonathan
204. CLAEYS Kevin
205. HOVELIJNCK Kurt
206. JUODVALKIS Egidijus
207. PLANCKAERT Baptiste
208. VANTOMME Maxime

IAM CYCLING
PL/DS SEIGNEUR Eddy

211. BANDIERA Marco
212. ELMIGER Martin
213. GODDAERT Kristof
214. HAUSSLER Heinrich
215. HINAULT Sébastien
216. KLEMME Dominic
217. LARSSON Gustav
218. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

TEAM EUROPCAR
PL/DS ARNOULD Dominique

221. THURAU Bjorn
222. COUSIN Jerome
223. GAUDIN Damien
224. GENE Yohann
225. JEROME Vincent
226. VEILLEUX David
227. TURGOT Sébastien
228. VOECKLER Thomas

TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA
PL/DS POITSCHE Enrico

231. DEMPSTER Zakkari
232. DOWNING Russell
233. EICHLER Markus
234. JARC Blaz
235. SCHILLINGER Andreas
236. SCHORN Daniel
237. VOSS Paul
238. WETTERHALL Alexander

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
PL/DS PLANCKAERT Walter

241. DE VREESE Laurens
242. JACOBS Pieter
243. LIETAER Eliot
244. SALOMEIN Jarl
245. VAN ASBROECK Tom
246. VAN HOECKE Gijs
247. VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
248. VAN HECKE Preben

VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA
PL/DS SCINTO Luca

251. BORCHI Stefano
252. CHICCHI Francesco
253. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
254. FAILLI Francesco
255. FINETTO Mauro
256. GATTO Oscar
257. HULSMANS Kevin
258. POZZO Mattia

Women

RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS VERHAGEN Ruud

1. VOS Marianne
2. VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
3. DE VOCHT Liesbet
4. BRAND Lucinda
5. GUARNIER Megan
6. FERRAND PREVOT Pauline

SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON
PL/DS LAUKE Ronny

11. COLCLOUGH Katie
12.
13. BRENNAUER Lisa
14. WORRACK Trixi
15. VAN DIJK Elenora
16. SMALL Carmen

ORICA-AIS
PL/DS MCPARTLAND David

21. JOHANSSON Emma
22. GUNNEWIJK Loes
23. ELVIN Gracie
24. SPRATT Amanda
25. MACLEAN Jessie
26. CROMWELL Tiffany

HITEC PRODUCTS UCK
PL/DS WIJNANT Davy

31. MOBERG Emilie
32. LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
33. NEYLAN Rachel
34. FAHLIN Emilia
35. THORSEN Thea
36. JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas

PASTA ZARA-COGEAS
PL/DS PICCOLO Aldo

41. BORGATO Giada
42. LATOZAITE Silvija
43. CILVINAITE Inga
44. SILINYTE Agne
45. JANELIUNAITE Edita
46. RUZICKOVA Martina

BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS STAM Danny

51. VISSER Adrie
52. ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
53. KASPER Romy
54. MARTIN Lucy
55. DAAMS Jessie
56. VAN WANROIJ Marieke

RUSVELO
PL/DS ROSTVTSEV Mikhail

61. KUCHINSKAYA Elena
62. BURCHENKOVA Alexandra
63. MISHINA Maria
64. CHULKOVA Anastasiya
65. ZHAPAROVA Aizhan
66. KOZONCHUK Oxana

MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA
PL/DS PEGORARO Luisiana

71. ANTOSHINA Tatiana
72. CARRETTA Valentina
73. GUDERZO Tatiana
74. GRIFI Sara
75. SCANDOLARA Valentina
76. TAGLIAFERRO Marta

BEPINK
PL/DS ZINI Walter

81. CANTELE Noemi
82. VALSECCHI Silvia
83. FRAPPORTI Simona
84. AMIALIUSIK Alena
85. SANGUINETI Ilaria
86. WILLIAMS Georgia

LOTTO BELISOL LADIES
PL/DS SCHOONBAERT Dany

91. DE VRIES Marijn
92. D’HOORE Jolien
93. DUYCK Ann-Sophie
94. HANNES Kaat
95. ROUSSE Marion
96. SCHOONBAERT Kim

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO
PL/DS VAN DER ZWEEP Cees-Jan

101. BECKER Charlotte
102. TROMP Esra
103. GARNER Lucy
104. KNOL Willeke
105. PIETERS Amy
106. WILD Kirsten

WIGGLE HONDA
PL/DS COPE Simon

111. BRONZINI Giorgia
112. HAGIWARA Mayuko
113. BARTELLONI Beatrice
114. KITCHEN Lauren
115. SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca
116. COLLINS Emily

SENGERS LADIES CYCLING TEAM
PL/DS BRACKE Marc

121. VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
122. SOEK Julia
123. MAJERUS Christine
124. DE VUYST Sofie
125. POLSPOEL Maaike
126. SCHREURS Geerike

FAREN-LET’S GO FINLAND TEAM
PL/DS LACQUANITI Fortunato

131. BASTIANELLI Marta
132. CECCHINI Elena
133. FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel
134. MUSTONEN Sara
135. ZORZI Susanna
136. SCHWAGER Patricia

S.C. MICHELA FANINI-ROX
PL/DS LANZONI Giuseppe

141. PITEL Edwige
142. RIST Liisi
143. BARAZNA Katsiaryna
144. EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia
145. BOLDRINI Gloria
146. VIECELI Lara

VAIANO FONDRIEST
PL/DS MAGGINI Elisa

151. SOSNA Katazina
152. BASTIANELLI Valentina
153. D’ETTORRE Alessandra
154. GUARISCHI Barbara
155. MARTINI Alessia
156. SOSENKO Aleksandra

TEAM FUTURUMSHOP.NL
PL/DS RONDHUIS Thijs

161. GERCAMA Alie
162. VAN DER KAMP Laura
163. KOSTER Anouska
164. VERHOEVEN Aurore
165. PIJNENBORG Mascha
166. POHL Stephanie

GSD GESTION-KALLISTO
PL/DS GAUTIER Fabienne

171. PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
172. ROCHA Mayra Del Rocio
173. BRIEN Alizee
174. SCHINK Lina-Kristin
175. DELEV Charlene
176. ROORDA Stephanie

VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE
PL/DS BROUSSE Paul

181. CANUEL Karol-Ann
182. CORDON Audrey
183. DUTRIAUX Fiona
184. RIVAT Amélie
185.
186. JEULAND Pascale

BIZKAIA-DURANGO
PL/DS PERTEANO Elorriaga

191. CHACON GARCIA Lilibeth
192. ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
193. HOGAN Joanne
194. NORIEGA Mayalen
195. SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
196. SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER
PL/DS D HOLLANDER Glenn

201. DRUYTS Kelly
202. BEYEN Ine
203. VEKEMANS Anisha
204. GAFINOVITZ Rotem
205. DE CROOCK Stephanie
206. DRUYTS Jessy

CRAMO GO:GREEN
PL/DS VESTBY Martin

211. KIHLBOM Jessica
212. OLSSON Madelene
213. SÖDERBERG Isabelle
214. HELAMB Hanna
215. THOMASSON Martina
216. SJÖBLOM Linnea

CYCLELIVE PLUS-ZANNATA
PL/DS VAN DE VIJVER Heidi

221. BRULEE Latoya
222. DOM Annelies
223. DEPOORTER Daisy
224. VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
225. OTTEN Marissa
226. VAN DE REE Monique

TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
PL/DS RIGATO Lucio

231. BERLATO Elena
232. BITTO Irene
233. CAUZ Francesca
234. FIORI Jennifer
235. VALENTINI Elena
236. STEFANI Francesca

SQUADRA SCAPPATELLA
PL/DS KABASSER Klaus

241. RATKIC Larissa
242. GASS Daniela
243. PERCHTOLD Christina
244. PINTARELLI Daniela
245.
246.

USA
PL/DS SEEHAFER John

251. RYAN Kendall
252. KACHOREK Emily
253. HALL Lauren
254. HOLCOMB Janel
255. MC GRATH Kristin
256. WINDER Ruth

NEDERLAND
PL/DS LAMMERTS Johan

261. BLAAK Chantal
262. DE BOER Sophie
263. SLIK Rozanne
264. HOEKSMA Ilona
265. SPOOR Winanda
266.

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter