Menu

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 7, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 7, 2013 at 4:42 PM EDT

  • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:48:41
  • 2. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 3. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 4. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 7. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 9. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 12. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 13. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 14. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 17. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 19. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 21. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 23. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 24. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 26. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 27. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 28. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 30. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 31. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 33. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 34. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 36. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 37. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 38. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at :00
  • 39. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 40. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 41. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 42. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 43. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 44. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 46. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 47. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 48. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 49. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 50. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 51. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 52. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 53. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 54. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 55. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 56. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 57. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 58. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 59. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 60. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 62. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 63. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 65. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 66. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 67. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 68. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 69. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 70. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 73. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 75. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 76. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 77. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 78. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 79. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 80. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 81. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 83. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 84. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 85. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 86. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 87. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 88. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 89. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 90. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 91. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 92. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 93. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 94. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 96. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 97. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 98. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 99. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 100. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 101. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 102. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 103. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 104. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 105. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 106. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 107. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 108. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :00
  • 109. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 110. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 111. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 112. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 113. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 114. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 115. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 116. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 117. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 118. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 119. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 120. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 121. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 122. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 123. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 124. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 125. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at :00
  • 127. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :00
  • 128. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 129. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :00
  • 130. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 131. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 132. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 133. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 134. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 135. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 136. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 137. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 138. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 139. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 140. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 141. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 142. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 143. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 144. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 145. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 146. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 147. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 148. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 149. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 150. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 151. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 152. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 153. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 154. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 155. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 156. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 157. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 158. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 159. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 160. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 161. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 162. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 163. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 164. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 165. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 166. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 167. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 168. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 169. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 170. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 171. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 172. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :39
  • 173. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :39
  • 174. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08
  • 175. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 1:42
  • DNS Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter