Menu

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 7, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 7, 2013 at 4:42 PM EST

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 6:08:02
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :14
  • 7. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :14
  • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :14
  • 9. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :14
  • 10. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :14
  • 11. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :14
  • 12. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :17
  • 13. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :19
  • 14. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 15. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 16. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 18. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 19. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :22
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :22
  • 21. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :22
  • 22. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :22
  • 23. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :22
  • 24. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :23
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :23
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :23
  • 27. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :23
  • 28. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :23
  • 29. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :23
  • 30. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :24
  • 31. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 32. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 33. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 34. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 35. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 36. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :28
  • 37. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :28
  • 38. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :28
  • 39. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :28
  • 40. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :28
  • 41. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :28
  • 42. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :28
  • 43. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 44. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 45. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 46. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 48. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :35
  • 49. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 51. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 52. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 53. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 54. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :38
  • 55. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 56. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 57. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 58. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 59. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 60. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at :40
  • 61. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :40
  • 62. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :40
  • 63. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :40
  • 64. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :40
  • 65. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :41
  • 66. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :41
  • 67. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :42
  • 68. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :42
  • 69. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :42
  • 70. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :42
  • 71. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :42
  • 72. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :47
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :47
  • 74. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :47
  • 75. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :47
  • 76. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :47
  • 77. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :47
  • 78. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :54
  • 79. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :54
  • 80. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :54
  • 81. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :54
  • 82. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at :54
  • 83. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 84. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 85. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 86. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 87. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 89. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :59
  • 90. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:00
  • 91. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 92. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 93. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 94. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 95. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 96. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03
  • 97. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03
  • 98. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03
  • 99. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03
  • 100. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03
  • 101. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 102. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 103. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 104. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 105. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 106. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 107. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 108. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 109. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 110. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 111. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 112. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 113. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 114. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 115. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 116. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 117. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 118. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 119. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 120. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 121. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 122. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 123. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 124. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 125. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 126. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 127. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:09
  • 128. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:12
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13
  • 130. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:20
  • 131. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 132. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 133. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:29
  • 134. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:30
  • 135. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:30
  • 136. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:37
  • 137. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:38
  • 138. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48
  • 139. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 140. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55
  • 141. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:57
  • 142. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57
  • 143. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 2:08
  • 144. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 145. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 146. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:10
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23
  • 148. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 2:29
  • 149. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:30
  • 150. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:30
  • 151. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33
  • 152. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:34
  • 153. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:38
  • 154. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40
  • 155. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 156. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
  • 157. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 158. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50
  • 159. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 160. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58
  • 161. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:59
  • 162. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:00
  • 163. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:10
  • 164. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:10
  • 165. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 166. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 3:13
  • 167. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:13
  • 168. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:14
  • 169. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:23
  • 170. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:23
  • 171. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:30
  • 172. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:39
  • 173. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:51
  • 174. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:51
  • 175. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:54
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter