Menu

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 7 and final results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 12, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 12, 2013 at 5:23 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 28:08:17
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :23
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :52
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :54
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21
  • 7. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:03
  • 8. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:42
  • 9. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:19
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:35
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:48
  • 13. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:55
  • 14. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 5:12
  • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:38
  • 17. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 5:54
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:49
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 7:41
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:54
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 8:21
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 23. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 10:04
  • 24. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 10:07
  • 25. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 10:54
  • 26. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:08
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 17:27
  • 28. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 17:40
  • 29. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:49
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:00
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:51
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:00
  • 33. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 20:30
  • 34. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 21:03
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:29
  • 36. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:50
  • 37. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:55
  • 38. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 23:01
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 24:21
  • 40. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 24:36
  • 41. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:58
  • 42. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:01
  • 43. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:47
  • 44. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:25
  • 45. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 27:20
  • 46. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 27:38
  • 47. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 27:45
  • 48. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 29:12
  • 49. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 31:12
  • 51. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 31:54
  • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 31:57
  • 53. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:38
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 35:14
  • 55. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 35:24
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 35:56
  • 57. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:01
  • 58. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 36:56
  • 59. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 37:58
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 40:02
  • 61. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 40:11
  • 62. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 40:32
  • 63. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 40:48
  • 64. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:55
  • 65. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:25
  • 66. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:43
  • 67. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:45
  • 68. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:36
  • 69. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:46
  • 70. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 42:49
  • 71. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 43:44
  • 72. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:20
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 44:27
  • 74. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 45:23
  • 75. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 45:33
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 46:11
  • 77. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:41
  • 78. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:37
  • 79. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 49:11
  • 80. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 50:03
  • 81. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 51:41
  • 82. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:45
  • 83. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 54:18
  • 84. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:35
  • 85. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 54:50
  • 86. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 54:58
  • 87. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 55:53
  • 88. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 56:05
  • 89. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 56:46
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 57:07
  • 91. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 57:08
  • 92. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:01
  • 93. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 59:42
  • 94. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:09
  • 95. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:00:38
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:00:51
  • 97. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:01:01
  • 98. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:20
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:22
  • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:04:24
  • 101. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 1:07:17
  • 102. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:19
  • 103. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:36
  • 104. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:50
  • 105. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:10:20
  • 106. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:58
  • 107. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:12
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter