Menu

Tour de Langkawi stage 9 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 1, 2013

  • 1. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, in :42:11
  • 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at :00
  • 6. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 7. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at :00
  • 8. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at :00
  • 9. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at :00
  • 10. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at :00
  • 11. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 13. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 14. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 15. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at :00
  • 16. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at :00
  • 17. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at :00
  • 18. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at :00
  • 19. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at :00
  • 20. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at :00
  • 21. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :00
  • 22. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 23. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 24. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 25. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 26. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at :00
  • 27. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at :00
  • 28. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 29. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, RTS, at :00
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 33. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at :00
  • 34. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 35. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 36. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, at :00
  • 37. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at :00
  • 38. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at :00
  • 39. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 40. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at :00
  • 41. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at :00
  • 43. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 44. Fu XING, HEN, at :00
  • 45. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at :00
  • 46. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 47. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at :00
  • 48. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at :00
  • 49. Robin MANULANG, INA, at :00
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 51. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at :00
  • 52. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at :00
  • 53. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at :00
  • 54. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at :00
  • 55. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 56. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 57. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, TSG, at :00
  • 58. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 59. Amir RUSLI, MAS, at :00
  • 60. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at :00
  • 61. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 62. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 63. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 65. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at :00
  • 66. Yong Li NG, RTS, at :00
  • 67. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at :00
  • 68. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 69. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at :00
  • 70. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at :00
  • 71. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 72. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 73. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at :00
  • 74. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 75. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at :00
  • 76. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 77. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at :00
  • 78. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 79. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 80. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 81. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 82. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 83. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 84. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at :00
  • 85. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 86. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at :00
  • 87. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at :00
  • 88. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 89. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at :00
  • 90. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 91. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 92. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 93. Yilin LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 94. Fuyu LI, HEN, at :00
  • 95. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 96. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 97. Bo WANG, HEN, at 1:11
  • 98. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 99. Thomas RABOU, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 100. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at 1:11
  • 101. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 1:16
  • 102. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:16
  • 103. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38
  • 104. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:46
  • 105. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at :00
  • 106. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at :00
  • 107. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at 2:49
  • 108. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 109. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 110. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 111. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 112. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 113. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at :00
  • 114. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at :00
  • 115. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at 4:05
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Blanco
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco
  • DNS Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNS Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar
  • DNS Takeaki AYABE, Aisan Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter