Menu

VDK Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2013 at 2:07 PM EST

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 5:00:17
  • 2. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :04
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :06
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 5. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :10
  • 6. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 7. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 8. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :10
  • 9. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 10. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :10
  • 11. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :18
  • 12. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 13. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 14. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :19
  • 15. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :19
  • 16. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :19
  • 17. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 18. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :19
  • 19. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :19
  • 20. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 21. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 22. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :19
  • 23. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at :19
  • 24. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 25. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :19
  • 26. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 27. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :19
  • 28. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 29. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :19
  • 30. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :19
  • 31. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :19
  • 32. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 33. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 34. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :19
  • 35. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 36. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :19
  • 37. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 38. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at :19
  • 39. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :19
  • 40. William BONNET, FDJ, at :19
  • 41. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :19
  • 42. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 43. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :19
  • 44. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :19
  • 45. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :19
  • 46. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :19
  • 47. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :19
  • 48. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :19
  • 49. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 50. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :19
  • 51. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :19
  • 52. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :19
  • 53. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :19
  • 54. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :19
  • 55. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 56. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 57. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :19
  • 58. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :19
  • 59. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 60. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :19
  • 61. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :19
  • 62. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :19
  • 63. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 64. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at :19
  • 65. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :19
  • 66. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :19
  • 67. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :19
  • 68. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :30
  • 69. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :52
  • 70. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, at 1:36
  • 71. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 2:08
  • 72. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 73. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 74. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12
  • 75. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:14
  • 76. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:23
  • 77. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:59
  • 78. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 6:59
  • 79. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 6:59
  • 80. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:59
  • 81. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:59
  • 82. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:59
  • 83. Mike TERPSTRA, 3M, at 7:38
  • 84. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 7:38
  • 85. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 7:38
  • 86. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 8:29
  • 87. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:34
  • 88. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 8:34
  • 89. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:36
  • 90. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 8:36
  • 91. Thomas VANHAECKE, 3M, at 8:36
  • 92. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 8:36
  • 93. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 8:36
  • 94. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 8:36
  • 95. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:36
  • 96. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:36
  • 97. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:36
  • 98. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 8:36
  • 99. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:36
  • 100. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 8:36
  • 101. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 8:36
  • 102. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:36
  • 103. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 8:36
  • 104. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 8:36
  • 105. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 8:36
  • 106. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 12:50
  • 107. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 12:50
  • 108. Sam BENNETT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 14:58
  • 109. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:02
  • 110. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 15:03
  • 111. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 15:03
  • 112. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 15:03
  • 113. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 15:03
  • 114. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 15:03
  • 115. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 116. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:03
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 15:03
  • 118. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:03
  • 119. Timothy STEVENS, 3M, at 15:03
  • 120. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:03
  • 121. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 122. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 15:03
  • 123. Valery KAYKOV, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 124. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 15:03
  • 125. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:03
  • 126. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 127. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:03
  • 128. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 129. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:03
  • 130. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:03
  • 131. Marius BERNATONIS, 3M, at 15:03
  • 132. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:03
  • 133. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:03
  • 134. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 135. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 15:03
  • 136. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:03
  • 137. Wouter WIPPERT, 3M, at 15:03
  • 138. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:03
  • 139. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:03
  • 140. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:03
  • 141. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 15:03
  • 142. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 143. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 144. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 145. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at 15:03
  • 146. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 15:03
  • 147. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:03
  • 148. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 15:03
  • 149. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 15:03
  • 150. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:03
  • 151. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 15:03
  • 152. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 15:03
  • 153. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 15:03
  • 154. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 15:03
  • 155. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 15:03
  • 156. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:03
  • 157. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:03
  • 158. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:03
  • 159. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:03
  • 160. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 15:03
  • 161. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 15:03
  • 162. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 163. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 15:03
  • 164. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:03
  • 166. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:03
  • 167. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 22:20
  • 168. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 22:20
  • 169. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 22:20
  • 170. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 22:20
  • 171. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 22:20
  • 172. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 22:20
  • 173. Shane ARCHBOLD, An Post-Chainreaction, at 22:20
  • 174. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 22:20
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter