Menu

VDK Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 27, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 27, 2013 at 7:12 PM EDT

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:46:57
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 4. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 7. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 8. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 9. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 10. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 11. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 12. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 14. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 15. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 16. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 17. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 18. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 19. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :00
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 21. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :00
  • 22. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 24. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 25. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at :00
  • 26. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 27. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 28. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :05
  • 29. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at :05
  • 30. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :05
  • 31. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :05
  • 32. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 33. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 34. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 35. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :05
  • 36. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 37. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 38. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 39. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 41. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :08
  • 42. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at :08
  • 43. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :08
  • 44. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at :08
  • 45. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :08
  • 46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 47. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :08
  • 48. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :08
  • 49. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 50. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :08
  • 51. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 52. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :08
  • 53. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :08
  • 54. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at :08
  • 55. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 56. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :08
  • 57. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :08
  • 58. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :08
  • 59. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :08
  • 60. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 61. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :08
  • 62. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :08
  • 63. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :08
  • 64. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :08
  • 65. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :08
  • 66. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at :08
  • 67. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :08
  • 68. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :08
  • 69. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at :08
  • 70. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :08
  • 71. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at :08
  • 72. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 73. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :08
  • 74. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :08
  • 75. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :08
  • 76. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 77. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :17
  • 78. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :25
  • 79. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :25
  • 80. Timothy STEVENS, 3M, at :25
  • 81. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :32
  • 82. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :38
  • 83. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 84. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at :49
  • 85. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :49
  • 86. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :52
  • 87. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :52
  • 88. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :54
  • 89. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 90. William BONNET, FDJ, at :58
  • 91. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :58
  • 92. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :58
  • 93. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :58
  • 94. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :58
  • 95. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25
  • 96. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:26
  • 97. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
  • 98. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:32
  • 99. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:32
  • 100. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:35
  • 101. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35
  • 102. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 103. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :08
  • 104. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:55
  • 105. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:01
  • 106. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:01
  • 107. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 108. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:01
  • 109. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 3:01
  • 110. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:01
  • 111. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 3:01
  • 112. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:01
  • 113. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 114. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:01
  • 115. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:01
  • 116. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 3:01
  • 117. Thomas VANHAECKE, 3M, at 3:01
  • 118. Marius BERNATONIS, 3M, at 3:01
  • 119. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:01
  • 120. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 3:01
  • 121. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:01
  • 122. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:01
  • 123. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:01
  • 124. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 3:01
  • 125. Wouter WIPPERT, 3M, at 3:37
  • 126. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:57
  • 127. Sam BENNETT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 5:39
  • 128. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 5:39
  • 129. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 130. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:39
  • 131. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 6:59
  • 132. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 6:59
  • 133. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 6:59
  • 134. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:59
  • 135. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:59
  • 136. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:59
  • 137. Mike TERPSTRA, 3M, at 6:59
  • 138. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:59
  • 139. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 9:28
  • 140. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 9:28
  • 141. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 9:28
  • 142. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 9:28
  • 143. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, at 9:28
  • 144. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 9:28
  • 145. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 9:28
  • 146. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:28
  • 147. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 9:28
  • 148. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 9:28
  • 149. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:37
  • 150. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:13
  • 151. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 11:13
  • 152. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:13
  • 153. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:13
  • 154. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:13
  • 155. Valery KAYKOV, RusVelo, at 11:13
  • 156. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 11:13
  • 157. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:13
  • 158. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 11:13
  • 159. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 11:13
  • 160. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 11:13
  • 161. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:13
  • 162. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 11:13
  • 163. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:13
  • 164. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 11:13
  • 165. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:16
  • 166. Shane ARCHBOLD, An Post-Chainreaction, at 13:31
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, Europcar
  • DNF Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo
  • DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter