Menu

VDK Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 stage 3a results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 28, 2013

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, in 12:16:16
  • 2. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :04
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 5. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at :10
  • 6. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :15
  • 8. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :18
  • 9. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :18
  • 10. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at :19
  • 11. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :19
  • 12. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :19
  • 13. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 14. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at :19
  • 15. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at :19
  • 16. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :19
  • 17. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :19
  • 18. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 19. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at :24
  • 20. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :27
  • 21. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 22. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 23. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :27
  • 24. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :27
  • 25. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at :27
  • 26. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :27
  • 27. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :27
  • 28. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :27
  • 29. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 30. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :27
  • 31. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :27
  • 32. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at :27
  • 33. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :27
  • 34. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :32
  • 35. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :32
  • 36. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :35
  • 37. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :35
  • 38. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :35
  • 39. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :35
  • 40. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :35
  • 41. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :35
  • 42. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :35
  • 43. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:00
  • 44. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
  • 45. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:04
  • 46. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 47. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:04
  • 48. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at 1:07
  • 49. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:21
  • 50. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:21
  • 51. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:42
  • 52. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:42
  • 53. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:44
  • 54. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:21
  • 55. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:38
  • 56. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 3:57
  • 57. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:22
  • 58. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:50
  • 59. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:54
  • 60. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:39
  • 61. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:27
  • 62. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:53
  • 63. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:07
  • 64. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 65. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:29
  • 66. Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony, at 7:47
  • 67. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:20
  • 68. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 8:23
  • 69. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 8:28
  • 70. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:44
  • 71. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:44
  • 72. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:49
  • 73. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:16
  • 74. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:24
  • 75. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 9:34
  • 76. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 9:55
  • 77. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:35
  • 78. Mattia POZZO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:37
  • 79. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 10:48
  • 80. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:03
  • 81. Kess HEYTENS, 3M, at 11:41
  • 82. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 11:58
  • 83. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 12:08
  • 84. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:12
  • 85. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 12:16
  • 86. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 14:35
  • 87. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 14:59
  • 88. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:03
  • 89. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:03
  • 90. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:03
  • 91. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at 15:03
  • 92. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:08
  • 93. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 15:08
  • 94. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 15:11
  • 95. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 15:11
  • 96. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:16
  • 97. Artur ERSHOV, RusVelo, at 15:19
  • 98. Timothy STEVENS, 3M, at 15:28
  • 99. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 15:43
  • 100. Viktor MANAKOV, RusVelo, at 15:48
  • 101. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 15:48
  • 102. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:49
  • 103. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 15:51
  • 104. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 15:55
  • 105. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 16:36
  • 106. Roger KLUGE, NetApp-Endura, at 16:38
  • 107. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:43
  • 108. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:46
  • 109. Mike TERPSTRA, 3M, at 16:56
  • 110. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:05
  • 111. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 18:10
  • 112. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 18:12
  • 113. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:37
  • 114. Marius BERNATONIS, 3M, at 18:41
  • 115. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 18:57
  • 116. Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony, at 18:57
  • 117. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:00
  • 118. Thomas VANHAECKE, 3M, at 19:15
  • 119. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 20:03
  • 120. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:57
  • 121. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 22:20
  • 122. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 22:28
  • 123. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 22:57
  • 124. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 22:57
  • 125. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:10
  • 126. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 23:13
  • 127. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 24:31
  • 128. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 25:08
  • 129. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 25:08
  • 130. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 25:26
  • 131. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 25:26
  • 132. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:16
  • 133. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:16
  • 134. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Chainreaction, at 26:21
  • 135. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 26:24
  • 136. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 26:37
  • 137. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 26:53
  • 138. Bradley POTGIETER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:53
  • 139. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 28:12
  • 140. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 30:34
  • 141. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 30:34
  • 142. Joren SEGERS, 3M, at 33:33
  • 143. Michael VINGERLING, 3M, at 33:41
  • 144. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 34:10
  • 145. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 38:24
  • 146. Shane ARCHBOLD, An Post-Chainreaction, at 43:29
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter