Menu

Volta a Catalunya 2013 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 21, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 21, 2013 at 4:01 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:02:40
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :36
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :36
  • 4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :47
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :51
  • 6. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 1:02
  • 7. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 9. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:08
  • 11. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 12. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 13. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:26
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:26
  • 15. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:49
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:01
  • 18. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:03
  • 19. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:05
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:11
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 22. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:22
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:43
  • 24. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:09
  • 25. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 3:15
  • 26. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 3:15
  • 27. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:15
  • 28. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:17
  • 29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:28
  • 30. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
  • 31. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:43
  • 32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:10
  • 33. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:15
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 35. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:56
  • 37. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:56
  • 38. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 6:34
  • 39. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:38
  • 40. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 7:03
  • 41. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:06
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 7:06
  • 43. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 8:09
  • 44. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:48
  • 45. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 9:07
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 10:46
  • 47. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 11:26
  • 48. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 11:26
  • 49. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:32
  • 50. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 12:06
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:06
  • 52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 13:02
  • 53. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:02
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:04
  • 55. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:49
  • 56. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:49
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:49
  • 58. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:49
  • 59. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:00
  • 60. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 15:00
  • 61. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:03
  • 62. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:03
  • 63. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 15:03
  • 64. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 15:55
  • 65. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:05
  • 66. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:10
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:30
  • 68. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 16:30
  • 69. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 16:44
  • 70. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:44
  • 71. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 16:46
  • 72. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 17:37
  • 73. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 18:15
  • 74. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:04
  • 75. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 19:38
  • 76. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 19:38
  • 77. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:38
  • 78. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:38
  • 79. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 19:38
  • 80. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 19:38
  • 81. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:38
  • 82. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 19:38
  • 83. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:38
  • 84. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:38
  • 85. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 19:38
  • 86. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:38
  • 87. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:38
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:38
  • 89. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 21:48
  • 90. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 22:16
  • 91. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 23:45
  • 92. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 23:45
  • 93. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:30
  • 94. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 24:30
  • 95. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 24:30
  • 96. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:30
  • 97. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 24:30
  • 98. Danny PATE, Sky, at 24:30
  • 99. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:45
  • 100. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 24:47
  • 101. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:59
  • 102. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 28:13
  • 103. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 28:13
  • 104. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:13
  • 105. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 28:13
  • 106. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:13
  • 107. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 28:13
  • 108. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 28:13
  • 109. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 28:13
  • 110. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:13
  • 111. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:13
  • 112. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 28:13
  • 113. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:13
  • 114. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:13
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:13
  • 116. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 28:13
  • 117. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 28:13
  • 118. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 28:13
  • 119. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 28:13
  • 120. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:28
  • 121. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:42
  • 122. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:13
  • 123. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:13
  • 124. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 125. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 34:13
  • 126. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 34:13
  • 127. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 34:13
  • 128. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:13
  • 129. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:13
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 34:13
  • 131. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 34:13
  • 132. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 34:13
  • 133. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 34:13
  • 134. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:13
  • 135. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 136. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 34:13
  • 137. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 34:13
  • 138. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:13
  • 139. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:17
  • 140. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:13
  • 141. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 34:13
  • 142. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:13
  • 143. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 144. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:13
  • 145. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 34:13
  • 146. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:13
  • 147. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 34:13
  • 148. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 34:13
  • 149. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 34:13
  • 150. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 34:13
  • 151. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-Merida, at 34:13
  • 152. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:13
  • 153. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 34:13
  • 154. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 34:51
  • 155. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:53
  • 156. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 39:33
  • 157. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 40:13
  • DNF Andrea GUARDINI, Astana
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, Astana
  • DNF Jetse BOL, Blanco
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, Blanco
  • DNF Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Tarik CHAOUFI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter