Menu

Volta a Catalunya 2013 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 21, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 21, 2013 at 4:01 PM EST

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, in 18:48:38
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :10
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :32
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :36
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :39
  • 6. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :51
  • 7. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 8. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:13
  • 10. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:15
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:47
  • 13. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 14. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:51
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
  • 16. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:29
  • 17. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:32
  • 18. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:34
  • 19. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:38
  • 20. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:42
  • 21. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:57
  • 22. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:03
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:11
  • 24. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:11
  • 25. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 4:31
  • 26. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:42
  • 27. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:44
  • 28. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 4:46
  • 29. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:13
  • 31. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:23
  • 32. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:24
  • 33. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:26
  • 34. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:31
  • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 6:39
  • 36. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:53
  • 37. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:26
  • 38. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 7:39
  • 39. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 9:46
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 9:56
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 10:07
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 10:30
  • 43. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 10:31
  • 44. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 11:54
  • 45. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:11
  • 46. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 12:34
  • 47. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:19
  • 48. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 13:20
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 14:03
  • 50. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 14:59
  • 51. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:19
  • 52. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 15:30
  • 53. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:44
  • 54. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:10
  • 55. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 16:57
  • 56. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:42
  • 57. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 19:11
  • 58. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:15
  • 59. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 19:28
  • 60. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 19:55
  • 61. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:08
  • 62. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:20
  • 63. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:59
  • 64. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 21:18
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 21:20
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:45
  • 67. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:45
  • 68. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 22:21
  • 69. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:36
  • 70. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:19
  • 71. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:51
  • 72. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:51
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 25:57
  • 74. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 25:57
  • 75. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:02
  • 76. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 26:52
  • 77. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 28:19
  • 78. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 28:21
  • 79. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 28:41
  • 80. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 28:50
  • 81. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 29:08
  • 82. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 29:21
  • 83. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:00
  • 84. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 30:04
  • 85. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 30:08
  • 86. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 30:08
  • 87. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:08
  • 88. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:49
  • 89. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:58
  • 90. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 31:23
  • 91. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 31:47
  • 92. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 32:02
  • 93. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:05
  • 94. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 32:15
  • 95. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:54
  • 96. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:04
  • 97. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:08
  • 98. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 33:57
  • 99. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:10
  • 100. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 34:14
  • 101. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 35:00
  • 102. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:15
  • 103. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 35:46
  • 104. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:52
  • 105. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:10
  • 106. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:14
  • 107. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:43
  • 108. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 38:43
  • 109. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:57
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 39:17
  • 111. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:17
  • 112. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 40:03
  • 113. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 40:09
  • 114. Danny PATE, Sky, at 40:10
  • 115. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:26
  • 116. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 40:46
  • 117. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 41:43
  • 118. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:08
  • 119. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:45
  • 120. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 42:45
  • 121. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:45
  • 122. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:45
  • 123. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 42:45
  • 124. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 42:45
  • 125. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 42:56
  • 126. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 43:43
  • 127. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 43:54
  • 128. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 44:27
  • 129. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 44:43
  • 130. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 44:43
  • 131. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 44:43
  • 132. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 45:56
  • 133. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-Merida, at 46:54
  • 134. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 47:43
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 47:43
  • 136. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 48:21
  • 137. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 48:38
  • 138. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:41
  • 139. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 48:41
  • 140. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 48:45
  • 141. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 48:45
  • 142. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 48:45
  • 143. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 48:45
  • 144. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:45
  • 145. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:45
  • 146. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:45
  • 147. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:45
  • 148. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 48:45
  • 149. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 48:45
  • 150. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 48:45
  • 151. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:12
  • 152. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 49:23
  • 153. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 50:37
  • 154. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 50:49
  • 155. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:03
  • 156. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 52:06
  • 157. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 59:25
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter