Menu

Volta a Catalunya 2013 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 22, 2013

  • 1. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, in 3:32:02
  • 2. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 3. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 4. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 6. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 10. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 11. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 12. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 14. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :03
  • 15. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at :03
  • 16. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :03
  • 18. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :03
  • 19. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :03
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :03
  • 21. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :07
  • 22. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at :07
  • 23. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :07
  • 24. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :07
  • 25. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :07
  • 26. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 27. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at :09
  • 28. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 29. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 30. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at :09
  • 31. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 32. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 33. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :09
  • 35. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 36. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 37. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 38. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :09
  • 39. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 40. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 41. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 42. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :09
  • 43. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 44. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :09
  • 45. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 46. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 47. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 48. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 49. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 50. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :09
  • 51. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 52. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :09
  • 53. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 54. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 55. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :09
  • 56. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :09
  • 57. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 58. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 59. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 60. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 61. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :09
  • 63. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :09
  • 64. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 65. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :09
  • 66. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 67. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :09
  • 68. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 69. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 70. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 71. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 72. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 73. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 74. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :09
  • 75. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 76. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 77. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 78. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :09
  • 79. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 80. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :09
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :09
  • 82. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :09
  • 83. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 84. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 85. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at :09
  • 86. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 87. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :09
  • 88. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at :09
  • 89. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 90. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :09
  • 91. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 92. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :09
  • 93. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 94. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 95. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at :09
  • 96. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 97. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :09
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 99. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 100. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :09
  • 101. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 102. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :09
  • 103. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 104. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :09
  • 105. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :09
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 107. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :09
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :09
  • 109. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :09
  • 110. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 111. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at :09
  • 112. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :09
  • 113. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :09
  • 114. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 115. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :09
  • 116. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 117. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :09
  • 118. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :09
  • 119. Danny PATE, Sky, at :09
  • 120. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 121. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 122. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 123. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 124. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :09
  • 125. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 126. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 127. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 128. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 129. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 130. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 131. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 132. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 133. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :09
  • 134. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 135. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :09
  • 136. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :09
  • 137. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at :09
  • 138. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :09
  • 139. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 140. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 141. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 142. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 143. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 144. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :09
  • 145. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at :09
  • 146. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 148. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 149. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 150. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 151. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :09
  • 152. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :33
  • 153. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 154. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:02
  • 155. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:03
  • . Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • DNF Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter