Menu

Paris-Nice 2013 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 5, 2013

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 5:42:18
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 8. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 11. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 12. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 13. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 14. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :00
  • 15. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 17. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 19. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 20. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 21. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 22. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 24. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 26. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 32. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 33. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at :00
  • 35. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 37. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 39. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 40. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 42. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 43. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 44. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 45. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 46. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 47. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 48. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 49. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 51. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 52. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 53. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 54. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 55. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 57. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 58. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 60. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 61. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 62. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 63. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 65. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 66. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 67. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 68. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 71. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 73. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 74. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 75. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 76. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 77. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 78. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 79. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 80. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 81. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 84. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 85. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at :00
  • 86. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 87. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 88. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 89. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 90. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 91. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 93. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at :00
  • 94. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 95. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 96. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 97. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 98. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 100. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 101. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 102. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 103. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 104. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 105. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 107. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 108. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 111. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 112. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 113. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 114. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 115. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 116. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at :00
  • 117. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 118. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 119. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :00
  • 120. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 121. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 122. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 125. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 126. Danny PATE, Sky, at :00
  • 127. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 128. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 129. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 130. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 131. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 132. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 133. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 134. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at :00
  • 135. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 136. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 137. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 138. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 139. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 140. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 142. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 143. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 144. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 145. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 146. David TANNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 147. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 148. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 149. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 150. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 151. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 152. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :39
  • 153. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :39
  • 154. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :39
  • 155. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :39
  • 156. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at :39
  • 157. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :39
  • 158. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :39
  • 159. William BONNET, FDJ, at :46
  • 160. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 161. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :46
  • 162. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :50
  • 163. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :50
  • 164. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :51
  • 165. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 166. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 168. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 169. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 170. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01
  • 171. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 172. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01
  • 173. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01
  • 174. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:01
  • 175. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:09
  • 176. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:09
  • 177. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 8:02
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNF Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar
  • DNS Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter