Menu

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 8, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 12:15 AM EDT

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 5:15:12
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 4. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 5. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 6. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 7. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 9. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 10. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 11. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 12. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 13. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 15. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 17. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 19. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 20. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 21. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 22. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 27. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 31. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 32. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 34. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 35. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 38. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 40. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 42. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 45. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :00
  • 46. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 47. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 48. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 49. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 50. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 51. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 52. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 54. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 57. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 58. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 59. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 60. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 61. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 62. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 63. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 65. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 66. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :00
  • 67. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 68. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 69. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 70. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 71. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 72. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 73. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 74. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 75. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 76. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 77. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 78. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 79. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at :00
  • 80. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 81. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 84. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 85. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 86. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 89. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 90. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 91. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 92. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 93. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at :28
  • 94. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :28
  • 95. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 96. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 97. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :52
  • 98. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 99. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34
  • 100. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:53
  • 101. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:53
  • 102. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53
  • 103. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 104. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:53
  • 105. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 106. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 107. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53
  • 108. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53
  • 109. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 111. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 112. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:53
  • 113. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:53
  • 114. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:53
  • 115. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 116. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:53
  • 117. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 118. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 119. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:53
  • 120. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:53
  • 121. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:53
  • 122. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 123. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 124. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:53
  • 125. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
  • 126. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:21
  • 127. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:24
  • 128. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:24
  • 129. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:24
  • 130. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 4:47
  • 131. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:00
  • 132. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:00
  • 133. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 5:00
  • 134. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:00
  • 135. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:00
  • 136. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:00
  • 137. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 5:00
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:00
  • 139. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:00
  • 140. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:00
  • 141. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:00
  • 142. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:00
  • 143. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:00
  • 144. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:00
  • 145. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:00
  • 146. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 5:00
  • 147. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 5:00
  • 148. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:00
  • 149. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 5:00
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:00
  • 151. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 8:53
  • 152. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 8:53
  • 153. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 154. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 8:53
  • 155. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 8:53
  • 156. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:53
  • 157. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:53
  • 158. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:53
  • 159. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 160. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:53
  • 161. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 8:53
  • 162. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:53
  • 163. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 8:53
  • 164. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:53
  • 165. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 8:53
  • 166. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:53
  • 167. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 8:53
  • 168. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 169. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:53
  • 170. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 8:53
  • 171. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:00
  • 172. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 16:15
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Bram TANKINK, Blanco
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter