Menu

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 8, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 9, 2013 at 12:15 AM EDT

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 11:23:08
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :07
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 6. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :18
  • 7. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :20
  • 8. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :20
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :20
  • 10. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :20
  • 11. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :20
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :20
  • 13. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 14. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 15. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 16. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 18. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :28
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :28
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :29
  • 21. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :29
  • 22. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :29
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :29
  • 24. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :30
  • 25. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 26. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 27. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :34
  • 28. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :34
  • 29. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :34
  • 30. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :34
  • 31. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :34
  • 32. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :34
  • 33. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :34
  • 34. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 35. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 37. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 38. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 39. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 41. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 42. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :45
  • 43. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :45
  • 44. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :45
  • 45. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :46
  • 46. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :46
  • 47. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :46
  • 48. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :46
  • 49. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 50. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 51. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :53
  • 52. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :53
  • 53. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :53
  • 54. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :53
  • 55. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :59
  • 56. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 57. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 58. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 59. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:05
  • 60. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 61. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 62. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:09
  • 63. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:09
  • 64. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:09
  • 65. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:11
  • 66. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 67. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 68. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 69. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 70. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13
  • 71. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 1:14
  • 72. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 73. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 74. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 75. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 76. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:15
  • 77. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:15
  • 78. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 79. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 80. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 81. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 82. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:15
  • 83. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23
  • 84. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:26
  • 85. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 87. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:43
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:55
  • 89. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07
  • 90. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:18
  • 91. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:18
  • 92. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:21
  • 93. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:22
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:31
  • 95. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 2:31
  • 96. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:34
  • 97. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 2:35
  • 98. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 2:36
  • 99. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:37
  • 100. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:38
  • 101. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:38
  • 102. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39
  • 103. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:41
  • 104. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 2:41
  • 105. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:46
  • 106. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:46
  • 107. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:56
  • 108. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:59
  • 109. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:04
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:04
  • 111. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06
  • 112. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:08
  • 113. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
  • 114. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:11
  • 115. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
  • 116. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:20
  • 117. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:50
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:52
  • 120. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:57
  • 121. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 4:46
  • 122. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:57
  • 123. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 4:58
  • 124. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:58
  • 125. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:28
  • 126. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:33
  • 127. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:38
  • 128. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:47
  • 129. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 5:48
  • 130. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:50
  • 131. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 5:58
  • 132. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:00
  • 133. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:00
  • 134. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:06
  • 135. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:16
  • 136. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:19
  • 137. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:35
  • 138. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:36
  • 139. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:03
  • 140. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:30
  • 141. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:36
  • 142. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:44
  • 143. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 7:47
  • 144. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:52
  • 145. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:56
  • 146. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:16
  • 147. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 8:19
  • 148. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:29
  • 149. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 8:29
  • 150. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:45
  • 151. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:26
  • 152. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:31
  • 153. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 9:34
  • 154. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 155. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 156. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:56
  • 157. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:56
  • 158. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:02
  • 159. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:03
  • 160. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 10:04
  • 161. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:08
  • 162. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:46
  • 163. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:49
  • 164. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 11:07
  • 165. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 166. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 11:09
  • 167. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:22
  • 168. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 11:39
  • 169. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:09
  • 170. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 12:09
  • 171. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:12
  • 172. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 18:55
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter