Menu

2013 Amstel Gold Race results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 14, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 14, 2013 at 1:11 PM EDT

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 6:35:21
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0:22
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:22
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:22
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 0:22
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 0:22
  • 7. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:22
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:22
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 0:22
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 0:22
  • 11. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 0:22
  • 12. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:22
  • 13. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:22
  • 14. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:22
  • 15. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 0:22
  • 16. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0:22
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 0:25
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0:36
  • 19. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 0:36
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 0:36
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0:36
  • 22. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 0:36
  • 23. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:36
  • 24. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 0:36
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:36
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:36
  • 27. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 0:46
  • 28. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:46
  • 29. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:46
  • 30. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 0:46
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:46
  • 32. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 0:46
  • 33. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:46
  • 34. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:57
  • 35. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 0:57
  • 36. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 0:57
  • 37. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:07
  • 38. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07
  • 39. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:11
  • 40. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:11
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:11
  • 43. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:11
  • 44. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:11
  • 45. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:11
  • 46. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 47. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:31
  • 48. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 49. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 50. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:44
  • 51. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48
  • 52. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:48
  • 53. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:48
  • 54. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:16
  • 56. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:01
  • 58. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 5:27
  • 59. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:27
  • 60. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 5:27
  • 61. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 5:27
  • 62. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 5:27
  • 63. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:27
  • 64. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 5:27
  • 65. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:27
  • 66. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 5:27
  • 67. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:27
  • 68. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 6:29
  • 69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:29
  • 70. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:29
  • 71. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 6:29
  • 72. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:29
  • 73. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:29
  • 74. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:34
  • 75. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:12
  • 76. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 77. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:12
  • 78. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 9:12
  • 79. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 9:12
  • 80. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 9:12
  • 81. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 9:12
  • 82. Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:12
  • 83. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 9:12
  • 84. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 9:12
  • 85. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 9:12
  • 86. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:12
  • 87. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 88. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:12
  • 89. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:12
  • 90. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 9:12
  • 91. William BONNET, FDJ, at 9:12
  • 92. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 9:12
  • 93. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 94. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:12
  • 95. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:12
  • 96. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 13:15
  • 97. Gilles DEVILLERS, Crelan-Euphony, at 13:15
  • 98. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 13:19
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana
  • DNF Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Lars BOOM, Blanco
  • DNF Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Michel KOCH, Cannondale
  • DNF Moreno MOSER, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha
  • DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha
  • DNF Simon SPILAK, Katusha
  • DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha
  • DNF Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, Movistar
  • DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar
  • DNF Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky
  • DNF Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Reinier HONIG, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kevin CLAEYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Klaas SYS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Tony HUREL, Europcar
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, Europcar
  • DNF Kévin REZA, Europcar
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, Europcar
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar
  • DNF Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter