Menu

2013 Joe Martin Stage Race results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 26, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 27, 2013 at 1:17 PM EDT

General classification: Women

  • 1. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, in 2:52:34
  • 2. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:12
  • 3. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:26
  • 4. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:38
  • 5. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:38
  • 6. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:43
  • 7. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 0:47
  • 8. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:57
  • 9. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:57
  • 10. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:58
  • 11. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:58
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:01
  • 13. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 1:07
  • 14. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:12
  • 15. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 1:14
  • 16. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:18
  • 17. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 1:26
  • 18. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 1:30
  • 19. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:31
  • 20. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 1:47
  • 21. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 1:52
  • 22. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:05
  • 23. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, at 2:13
  • 24. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:13
  • 25. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:17
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:17
  • 27. Gabrielle Pilote, Team Kenda-Racc, at 2:26
  • 28. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 2:30
  • 29. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:03
  • 30. Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing, at 7:22
  • 31. Nichole Tower, I Am Racing, at 8:07
  • 32. Merideth Miller, Team Tibco, at 9:55
  • 33. Kat Williams, Team Belladium, at 10:27
  • 34. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 10:48
  • 35. Sierra Siebenlist, Team Indiebike.com Angies List, at 11:00
  • 36. Pamela Tate, I Am Racing, at 11:05
  • 37. Terra James, Team Kenda-Racc, at 11:14
  • 38. Nicole Mitchell, Winner’sedge, at 11:18
  • 39. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 11:21
  • 40. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 11:26
  • 41. Louise Smyth, Grim Reaper Clique, at 14:02
  • 42. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Racc, at 14:02
  • 43. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 14:34
  • 44. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at 14:47
  • 45. Kailin Acheson, Team Belladium, at 16:20
  • 46. Michelle Montoya, Jubilee Subaru, at 16:42
  • 47. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bot-Mcneele’s Group, at 21:46
  • 48. Lindsey Durst, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 26:35
  • 49. Lauren Creamer, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 27:56
  • 50. Jacqueline Denny, Team Kenda-Racc, at 40:18
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter