Menu

2013 Presbyterian Invitational Criterium results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 14, 2013
  • Updated Apr. 14, 2013 at 7:06 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:35
  • 2. Luke Keough, United Healthcare Pro Cycling
  • 3. Demis Aleman, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter
  • 4. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:36
  • 5. Ruben Companioni, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter, 1:51:36
  • 6. Adam Leibovitz, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:51:36
  • 7. Carlos Alzate, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:36
  • 8. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:51:36
  • 9. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:37
  • 10. Daniel Holt, United Healthcare Ga-The 70, 1:51:37
  • 11. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:37
  • 12. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:38
  • 13. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:38
  • 14. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:40
  • 15. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:40
  • 16. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:41
  • 17. Jean Michel Lechance, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:41
  • 18. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:43
  • 19. Emile Abraham, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:48
  • 20. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:49
  • 21. Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:49
  • 22. Karl Menzies, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:49
  • 23. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:51
  • 24. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:52
  • 25. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:51:53
  • 26. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:53
  • 27. Mike Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:51:53
  • 28. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:54
  • 29. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:51:55
  • 30. Allen Rego, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:56
  • 31. Diego Garavito, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team, 1:51:58
  • 32. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:58
  • 33. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:59
  • 34. Schmidt Alexey, United Healthcare Ga-The 70, 1:52:01
  • 35. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter, 1:52:06
  • 36. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:06
  • 37. Rahsaan Bahati, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket., 1:52:08
  • 38. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:11
  • 39. Neil Brezdek, Crca/foundation, 1:52:30
  • 40. Chad Burdzilauskus, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:52:34
  • 41. Kevin Attkisson, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:52:34
  • 42. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:52:39
  • 43. Brad White, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:53:36
  • 44. John Murphy, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:53:39
  • 45. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:53:40
  • 46. Julian Cabra, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • 47. Chris Harkey, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • 48. Scarano Andy, United Healthcare Ga-The 70
  • 49. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • 50. Matthew Howe, Happy Tooth Racing
  • 51. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s No Tube
  • 52. Joe Eldridge, Team Novo Nordisk
  • 53. Rob White, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.
  • 54. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto, Integrated Sports Medicine
  • 55. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • 56. Brian Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • 57. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek U2
  • 58. Ian Moir, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 59. Ryan Dewald, Team Skyline
  • 60. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek U2
  • 61. Andrew Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Brendan Cornett, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Winston David, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Maxwell Robb, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Eric Workowski, Alliance Environmental
  • DNF Patrick Kos, Alliance Envrionmental
  • DNF Michael Stoop, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Daniel King, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Andrew Troy, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Jesse Keough, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Adam Alexander, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Geron Williams, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Brian Arne, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Andrew Crater, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Johnny Mitchell, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Iggy Silva, Firefighters Cycling
  • DNF David Forkner, Globalbike
  • DNF Parker Kyzer, Globalbike
  • DNF Erik Broo, Happy Tooth Racing
  • DNF Bob O’gorman, Happy Tooth Racing
  • DNF Sean Weddell, High Country Development Team
  • DNF Gavan Samuel, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Joshua Carter, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Marco Aledia, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Yosvany Falcon, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Chad Hartley, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Grayson Brookshire, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
  • DNF Chris Wolhuter, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Jacob Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Luis Sanchez, Team Greenville Cycling Racing
  • DNF Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Andrea Cachini, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF John Grant, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • DNF John Puffer, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • DNF Isaac Enderline, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF Isaac Enderline, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF David Flynn, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF Evan Wynn, Earthfare Cycling
  • DNF Lucas Wardein, D3 Devo-Airgas
  • DNF Josh Tucker, Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter