Menu

2013 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2013

Men stage 3 results

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:30:40
  • 2. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, same time
  • 3. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 4. Cody O’reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 5. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 6. Samuel Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 7. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 8. Francesco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 9. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon, s.t.
  • 10. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 11. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 12. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 13. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 14. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 15. Serghei Tsvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 16. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 17. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 18. Anthony Canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 19. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 20. Dion Smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 21. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 22. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 23. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 24. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 25. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 26. Brandon Trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 27. Eder Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 28. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 29. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 30. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 31. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 32. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 33. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 34. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 35. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 36. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 37. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 38. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 39. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 40. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 41. Conor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 42. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 43. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 44. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 45. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 46. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 47. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 48. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 49. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 50. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 51. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 52. Max Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 53. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 54. Philip Tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 55. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 56. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 57. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 58. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 59. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 60. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 61. Colton Hatrich, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 62. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 63. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 64. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 65. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 66. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 67. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 68. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 69. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 70. Jimmy Shurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 71. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 72. Shane Braley, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 73. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 74. Taylor Sheldon, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 75. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 76. Jacob Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, s.t.
  • 77. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 78. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 79. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 80. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 81. Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 82. Jonathan Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 83. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 84. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 85. Gavriel Epstein, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 86. Enrique Aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 87. Chris Demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 88. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 89. Mario Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 90. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 91. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 92. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 93. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 94. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 95. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 96. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 97. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 98. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 99. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, s.t.
  • 100. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 102. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 103. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 104. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 105. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 106. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 107. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 108. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 109. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 110. Torey Phillipp, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 111. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 112. Andrew Ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 113. Shawn Gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 114. Lucas Binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 115. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 116. Nathaniel English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 117. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 118. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 119. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:33
  • 120. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 121. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:33
  • 122. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 0:33
  • 123. Charles Cassin, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 124. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:33
  • 125. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 126. Winston David, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:33
  • 127. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 0:35
  • 128. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:35
  • 129. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:35
  • 130. Art Rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 0:35
  • 131. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 0:41
  • 132. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 0:41
  • 133. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:52
  • 134. Logan Loader, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:02
  • 135. Colin Daw, Team Clif Bar, at 1:06
  • 136. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:08
  • 137. Isaiah Newkirk, Landis-Trek, at 1:08
  • 138. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:13
  • 139. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, at 2:16
  • 140. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, at 2:16
  • 141. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:16
  • 142. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:33
  • 143. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:33
  • 144. Shawn Milne, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 4:02
  • 145. Luis Eduardo Comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 4:02
  • 146. Erik Hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 4:02
  • 147. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 38:01
  • 148. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 38:01
  • 149. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • 150. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • 151. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 38:01
  • 152. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • DNF Jos Leroux, Get Crackin
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter