Menu

2013 Ronde van Gelderland results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 14, 2013

  • 1. Kirsten WILD, ARW, in 3:31:04
  • 2. Giorgia BRONZINI, Wiggle Honda, same time
  • 3. Chloe HOSKING, Hitek Products UCK, s.t.
  • 4. Carmen SMALL, Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
  • 5. Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, s.t.
  • 6. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hitek Products UCK, s.t.
  • 7. Lisa BRENNAUER, Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
  • 8. Emma JOHANSSON, Orica-AIS, s.t.
  • 9. Jolien D’HOORE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, s.t.
  • 10. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Rabo Women, s.t.
  • 11. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Boels Dolmans, s.t.
  • 12. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, Rabo Women, s.t.
  • 13. Moniek TENNINGLO, s.t.
  • 14. Monique VAN DE REE, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, s.t.
  • 15. Yulia BLINDYUK, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 16. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, Sengers Ladies, s.t.
  • 17. Elena KUCHINSKAYA, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 18. Amy PIETERS, ARW, s.t.
  • 19. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, Wiggle Honda, s.t.
  • 20. Nina KESSLER, Boels Dolmans, s.t.
  • 21. Roxane KNETEMANN, Rabo Women, s.t.
  • 22. Annette EDMONDSON, Orica-AIS, s.t.
  • 23. Inge ROGGEMAN, Sengers Ladies, s.t.
  • 24. Dani KING, Wiggle Honda, s.t.
  • 25. Katie COLCLOUGH, Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
  • 26. Romy KASPER, Boels Dolmans, s.t.
  • 27. Isabelle SÖDERBERG, Cramo Go: Green, s.t.
  • 28. Jessie MACLEAN, Orica-AIS, s.t.
  • 29. Julie LETH, s.t.
  • 30. Annelies VAN DOORSLAER, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, s.t.
  • 31. Emily COLLINS, Wiggle Honda, s.t.
  • 32. Carlee TAYLOR, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, s.t.
  • 33. Beatrice BARTELLONI, Wiggle Honda, s.t.
  • 34. Vera KOEDOODER, Sengers Ladies, s.t.
  • 35. Sofie DE VUYST, Sengers Ladies, s.t.
  • 36. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, Boels Dolmans, s.t.
  • 37. Adrie VISSER, Boels Dolmans, s.t.
  • 38. Tiffany CROMWELL, Orica-AIS, s.t.
  • 39. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Orica-AIS, at 0:24
  • 40. Nike BECKERINGH, at 0:24
  • 41. Janine VAN DER MEER, Polaris, at 0:24
  • 42. Jermaine POST, at 0:24
  • 43. Anouska KOSTER, Polaris, at 0:24
  • 44. Nicole VERNHOUT, at 0:24
  • 45. Emilia FAHLIN, Hitek Products UCK, at 0:24
  • 46. Samantha VAN STEENIS, at 0:24
  • 47. Inge KLEP, at 0:24
  • 48. Jessy DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 0:24
  • 49. Maaike POLSPOEL, Sengers Ladies, at 0:24
  • 50. Loren ROWNEY, Specialized-lululemon, at 0:24
  • 51. Lucy GARNER, ARW, at 0:24
  • 52. Bianca VAN DEN HOEK, at 0:24
  • 53. Geerike SCHREURS, Sengers Ladies, at 0:24
  • 54. Willeke KNOL, ARW, at 0:24
  • 55. Ashleigh MOOLMAN, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 0:24
  • 56. Marissa OTTEN, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 0:24
  • 57. Kim SCHOONBAERT, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 0:24
  • 58. Marijn DE VRIES, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 0:24
  • 59. Ine BEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer, at 0:24
  • 60. Rachel NEYLAN, Hitek Products UCK, at 0:24
  • 61. Annelies DOM, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 0:24
  • 62. Emily KACHOREK, at 0:43
  • 63. Natalie VAN GOGH, at 0:43
  • 64. Thalita DE JONG, Rabo Women, at 0:43
  • 65. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, RusVelo, at 0:43
  • 66. Iris SLAPPENDEL, Rabo Women, at 0:43
  • 67. Rochelle GILMORE, Wiggle Honda, at 0:43
  • 68. Ines KLOK, at 0:57
  • 69. Tayler WILES, Specialized-lululemon, at 0:57
  • 70. Judith BLOEM, at 1:08
  • 71. Hanna NILSSON, Cramo Go: Green, at 1:08
  • 72. Rozanne SLIK, at 1:08
  • 73. Iris VAN DER STELT, at 1:08
  • 74. Lauren HALL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08
  • 75. Sarah-lena HOFMANN, Polaris, at 1:17
  • 76. Elena BOCHARNIKOVA, RusVelo, at 1:21
  • 77. Shara GILLOW, Orica-AIS, at 1:21
  • 78. Anne EWING, at 1:29
  • 79. Jitske KUIPER, at 1:29
  • 80. Kirsten NIESSEN, at 1:29
  • 81. Lina-Kristin SCHINK, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 1:29
  • 82. Thea THORSEN, Hitek Products UCK, at 1:29
  • 83. Aagtje DIJKMAN, at 1:29
  • 84. Latoya BRULEE, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 1:29
  • 85. Ingeborg KREUZE, at 1:29
  • 86. Femke VERSTICHELEN, at 1:29
  • 87. Amy BRADLEY, at 1:29
  • 88. Lisanne SOEMANTA, at 1:29
  • 89. Stephanie ROORDA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 1:29
  • 90. Mascha MULDER, at 1:29
  • 91. Ivana TIESSENS, at 1:29
  • 92. Janneke KANIS, ARW, at 1:29
  • 93. Mayra Del Rocio ROCHA, GSD Gestion-Kallisto, at 1:29
  • 94. Kirsten PEETOOM, at 1:29
  • 95. Esra TROMP, ARW, at 4:03
  • 96. Mary Rose POSTMA, at 5:10
  • 97. Tone Hatteland LIMA, Hitek Products UCK, at 5:10
  • 98. Ingrid LORVIK, at 5:10
  • 99. Linnea SJÖblom, Cramo Go: Green, at 5:10
  • 100. Jessica CUTLER, at 5:10
  • 101. Nancy VAN DER BURG, at 5:10
  • 102. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 5:10
  • 103. Silke KOGELMAN, at 5:10
  • 104. Anne TERPSTRA, at 5:10
  • 105. Trieneke FOKKENS, at 5:10
  • DNF Rebecca TALEN, Rabo Women
  • DNF Kim DE BAAT, Boels Dolmans
  • DNF Karen ELZING, Polaris
  • DNF Alie GERCAMA, Polaris
  • DNF Laura VAN DER KAMP, Polaris
  • DNF Aafke ESHUIS
  • DNF Winanda SPOOR
  • DNF Britt JANSEN
  • DNF Hester WAGENAAR
  • DNF Nathalie VAN KATWIJK
  • DNF Femke VAN KESSEL
  • DNF Danielle LISSENBERG-BEKKERING
  • DNF Yukiyo HORI
  • DNF Ashlynn VAN BAARLE, Faren-Let’s Go Findland
  • DNF Lauren ARNOUTS
  • DNF Nathalie JOLINK
  • DNF Marjan STOKMAN
  • DNF Miriam LASSCHE
  • DNF Kirsten COPPENS
  • DNF Amanda BONGAARDS
  • DNF Charlotte PEETERS
  • DNF Rowena VAN DE KLUNDERT
  • DNF Sofie VAN HORIK
  • DNF Genevieve WHITSON
  • DNF Simone VAN DER STAR
  • DNF Harriet KOORN
  • DNF Yvonne VAN DAM
  • DNF Sigrid JOCHEMS
  • DNF Corrinne SMITH
  • DNF Melissa SLEWE
  • DNF Hanne TERSMETTE
  • DNF Henriette WOERING
  • DNF Michelle GEOGHEGAN
  • DNF Jessica SMITS
  • DNF Melissa VAN NECK
  • DNF Gina HOFLAND
  • DNF Natalie VAN DER HOEVEN
  • DNF Gillian CARLETON, Specialized-lululemon
  • DNF Hanna HELAMB, Cramo Go: Green
  • DNF Jessica KIHLBOM, Cramo Go: Green
  • DNF Johanna NILSSON, Cramo Go: Green
  • DNF Kristin MC GRATH, Exergy Twent16
  • DNF Ruth WINDER
  • DNF Kendall RYAN
  • DNF Charlene DELEV, GSD Gestion-Kallisto
  • DNF Danielle MEIJERING
  • DNF Astrid SCHUITEMA
  • DNF Annet PIT
  • DNF Maria MISHINA, RusVelo
  • DNF Daisy DEPOORTER, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
  • DNF Tessa DE MOYER, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer
  • DNF Kelly DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer
  • DNF Gilke CROKET, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer
  • DNF Els BELMANS, Topsport Vlaanderen-BioRacer
  • DNF Jane BARR
  • DNF Penny ROWSON
  • DNF Laura MURRAY
  • DNF Vibeke DYBWAD
  • DNF Thrude KARLSEN
  • DNF Tina ANDREASSEN
  • DNF Janicke GUNVALDSEN

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter