Menu

2013 Tour of the Basque Country results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2013

Stage 6

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 35:05
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :17
  • 3. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :32
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :40
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :48
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :57
  • 8. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 9. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:06
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07
  • 11. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:22
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:28
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:30
  • 15. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 16. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:39
  • 17. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:39
  • 18. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 19. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:47
  • 21. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52
  • 22. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:53
  • 23. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:56
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 25. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:02
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
  • 27. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12
  • 28. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 2:19
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31
  • 30. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:34
  • 31. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36
  • 32. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 2:36
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:37
  • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40
  • 35. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 36. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:46
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:52
  • 38. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:53
  • 39. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:56
  • 40. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
  • 42. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:04
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:06
  • 44. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:10
  • 45. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 3:10
  • 46. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 3:10
  • 47. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:12
  • 48. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:12
  • 49. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:20
  • 50. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30
  • 51. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 3:35
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:37
  • 53. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40
  • 54. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:46
  • 55. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:47
  • 56. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 3:59
  • 57. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:02
  • 58. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:04
  • 59. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 4:08
  • 60. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:22
  • 61. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:31
  • 62. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:38
  • 63. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 64. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:00
  • 65. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 5:04
  • 66. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:16
  • 67. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:30
  • 68. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 5:42
  • 69. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:52
  • 70. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:24
  • DNS Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco
  • DNS Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter