Menu

2013 Tour of the Basque Country results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 6, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 21:39:35
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :23
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :34
  • 4. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :35
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :54
  • 6. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18
  • 7. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:47
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:09
  • 12. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:10
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 3:25
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:36
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:36
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:36
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
  • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:59
  • 19. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:19
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:50
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:32
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:04
  • 23. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:24
  • 24. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 8:08
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:10
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 10:03
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 10:30
  • 28. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:06
  • 29. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:08
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:48
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 13:15
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:02
  • 33. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:34
  • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:06
  • 35. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:07
  • 36. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:46
  • 37. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 38. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 20:38
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 20:46
  • 40. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 21:01
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:51
  • 42. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:14
  • 43. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:17
  • 44. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 24:04
  • 45. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:53
  • 46. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 25:43
  • 47. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:19
  • 48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 26:31
  • 49. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 27:44
  • 50. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 27:52
  • 51. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:55
  • 52. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:01
  • 53. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:18
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 30:10
  • 55. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 32:00
  • 56. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:24
  • 57. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:02
  • 58. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:55
  • 59. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 42:24
  • 60. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:21
  • 61. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 44:37
  • 62. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 47:42
  • 63. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:51
  • 64. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:07
  • 65. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 51:58
  • 66. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 53:22
  • 67. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 54:20
  • 68. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:45
  • 69. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 58:50
  • 70. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:06
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter